2011mastheadILYA SCOWLINES
  A Publication of the
Inland Lake Yachting Association

Volume 7, Issue 71

 September 22, 2012

ILYA logo 

 

 

Regattas / Calendar

 September 

22-23 Beulah Challenge C

            MC Blue Chip - Spring Lake, MI

29-20 Polar Bear C/MC - Davenport, IA

             Lotawana Fall C

 

October

6-7   C Worlds - Delavan

     Melges 17 - Geneva

ship's store button

Melges Performance Sailboats

North One Design
line honors
Brightwork
Harken-Canvas USSAILING Member Partner Program

Donate to ILYA or

Support your Olympic Contenders 

visa/mastercard 

Join the ILYA
Register for Dues
E Blue Chip
Visit Pewaukee for all the action -Sept. 21-23, 2012
 

Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total

1st V-45 Burdick, Andy 4 1 1 2 1 9

2nd V-37 Barkow, Augie 3 5 8 1 5 22

3rd V-15 Good, Eric 2 8 11 4 4 29

4th M-9 Burton, Tom 8 3 5 6 10 32

5th V-777 Biwer, Bob 1 2 2 18 DNF 15 38

6th H-7 Schoor, Lon 13 10 12 3 3 41

7th M-42 Dennis, John 5 18 DNF 3 11 7 44

8th M-87 Packard, Derek 14 4 9 10 9 46

9th W-25 Alnes, Lee 12 6 6 8 14 46

10th H-13 Heaney, Patrick 15 9 16 5 2 47

11th GL-7 Sutherland, Toby 6 16 7 15 12 56

12th ? Isler, Peter 17 7 13 14 6 57

13th V-551 Rolfs, George 11 12 RDG 19 7 11 60

14th M-12 Solum, Jeff 9 15 14 9 13 60

15th V-736 Schmidt, Matt 7 12 10 18 DNF 18 DNF 65

16th CR-66 Terry, Rob 10 18 DNF 4 17 17 66

17th H-8 Sugar, Hugh & Tim 19 11 17 12 8 67

18th CR-7 Dow, Mike 16 13 15 16 16 76

19th TO-33 Johanson, Steve 18 14 18 13 18 DNF 81

  
Beulah C Challenge
1st C B 317 John Porter Pat Welscher/Molly Guehrer LBYC 3.00 4.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
2nd C I 333 Brian Barr Michael Barr/Brigit Barr LBYC 4.00 2.00 5.00 11.00 11.00
3rd C B 18 Brian Brickler Kevin Brickler LBYC 1.00 6.00 6.00 13.00 13.00
4th C B 303 Frank Davenport Ron Jarecki LBYC 5.00 7.00 2.00 14.00 14.00
5th C B 12 Kent Haeger Mike Greeson LBYC 6.00 10.00 4.00 20.00 20.00
6th C B 88 Jay Hiller

Dan Bach

LBYC 2.00 9.00 11.00 22.00 22.00
7th C B 217 Joe Byrnes Joe/Caroline Skotarzak  LBYC 16.00 3.00 7.00 26.00 26.00
8th C B 16 Charlie Kutschenreuter Jim Kutschenreuter LBYC 13.00 1.00 16.00 30.00 30.00
9th C B 333 I 333 Ben Porter Brad Roble/Janet LBYC 10.00 11.00 10.00 31.00 31.00
10th C B 23 Andrew Bohl

Brianna  Smith/ Katie Bruder

LBYC 8.00 17.00 9.00 34.00 34.00
11th C B 1 Daniel Barth Matt Haeger/ Steve Barth LBYC 23.00 DNF 5.00 8.00 36.00 36.00
12th C B 17 David Porter Ben Porter/ Kat Harschberger LBYC 11.00 13.00 12.00 36.00 36.00
13th C LL 8 Danny Madden Ben Carstens/Doug Carstens Long 26.00 DNC 8.00 3.00 37.00 37.00
14th C B 219 John Sullivan Dave Sko/Andrea Sullivan LBYC 12.00 16.00 13.00 41.00 41.00
15th C B 222 Ron Klement Neal Klement/Sue Klement LBYC 18.00 12.00 15.00 45.00 45.00
16th C MO 66 Gordon McBride Jason McBride 17.00 15.00 14.00 46.00 46.00
17th C B 7 Randy Schmidt/Riley Schmidt Patrick Schmidt LBYC 19.00 14.00 17.00 50.00 50.00
18th C LL 18 Billy Madden Matt Prange/Kate Klement Long 7.00 23.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 56.00 56.00
19th C CL 3 Matt Parker Craig Parker Cedar Lake, IN 20.00 19.00 18.00 57.00 57.00
20th C B22 LD31 Joe Schaub Al Haeger 9.00 23.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 58.00 58.00
21st C B 117 Christine Porter Brad McNeill/ Meg Six LBYC 14.00 18.00 26.00 DNC 58.00 58.00
22nd C T 17 Joe Schaub JR Jason/Justin Schaub 15.00 23.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 64.00 64.00
23rd C CL 10 Bradley Brink Kevin Starr Cedar Lake, IN 21.00 26.00 DNC 19.00 66.00 66.00
24th C B 99 Jeff Lippert Don Franzene LBYC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 78.00 78.00
24th C B 6 Cullen Barr Scotty Sullivan LBYC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 78.00 78.00
24th C B 11 Al Haeger Chris Kubicek LBYC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 78.00 78.00
ILYA OFFICE
ILYA logoILYA
PO Box 311
Fontana, WI 53125-0311
 
Phone: 262-203-7721
Fax: 262-203-7722
Use this area to provide your subscribers information about your organization.
 
Sincerely,
 

Candace Porter
Inland Lake Yachting Association