Volume 11, Issue 48 July 17, 2016  
Register here
Donate here
Spring 2016
North One Design

Melges Performance Sailboats
Harken-Canvas
Donate to ILYA or Support your Olympic Contenders

visa/mastercard 

Join the ILYA
July
18-19 Xtreme X - Oshkosh
 
14-17 E Invite - Mendota
22 - City of Lakes, Opti/420 - Calhoun
23-24 City of Lakes MC Team/M16/C/Laser - Calhoun
25  No Tears Opti - Cedar
27-30 ILYA X Champs - Okoboji
31- 8/2 Opti Champs - Clear
 
August
4 Pram Power - North Lake
5-7 WYA C Pewaukee 
10-13 WMYA - Spring Lake,MI
12-13 X Blue Chip - Cedar, WI
17-21 ILYA Champs - Geneva

September
10-11 Maxinkuckee Fall
     Big Waters C- South Shore
     George Dorn MC - Beulah
10-11 USODA Midwest Champs - Pewaukee
17-18 C Blue Chip - Okauchee
22-25 E Blue Chip - Pewaukee
24-25 Lotawana C
           Beulah C Challenge

October
1-2 Polar Bear - Davenport, IA
8-9 C Worlds - Delavan

2017
TBD WI MC Champs - Nagawicka
July
20-23 MC Masters Nationals - Cedar, WI
Deadlines for lowest registration prices
 
ILYA MC Invitational - Harriet  
 
  MC Results here
 
Watch the ILYA Facebook page. There has been live coverage of some of the racing. Great job, Harriet. 
1   2621   Daniel Quiram [Master]   Pewaukee   6   6   [11]   3   7   5   3     30   
2   2653   Daniel Guidinger [Master]/ White Bear/    11   3   1   1   [17]   8   7     31   
Josie Guidinger  
3   2606   Stuart Oltrogge [Master]/ Clear/    4   10   6   8   3   3   [13]     34   
Deb Tesar  
4   2169   Ryan Grosch [Junior]/ Harriet/    10   5   2   [12]   8   10   1     36   
Sarah Eide  
5   2644   Bill Colburn/ Harriet/    1   1   5   17   5   17   [28]     46   
Maureen Colburn  
6   2658   Christopher Tornehl/ Wissota/    7   2   8   [24]   12   7   21     57T   
Maxwell Tornehl  
7   2121   Bill Kirkpatrick/ Harriet/    3   [18]   15   6   6   12   15     57T   
Dave Mott (Co-Skipper)  
8   2444   Dan Fink [Master]   LaBelle   18   17   13   4   1   [39]   5     58   
9   2091   Chris Seymour [Master]/ Harriet/    2   21   7   [25]   10   1   18     59   
Maeve Seymour  
10   1720   Craig Thompson [Grand Master]   Okauchee   5   4   [32]   13   2   30/ARB   14     68   
11   2566   Byron Beasley [Grand Master]/ Clear/    20   14   17   5   13   9   [22]     78   
Ann Beasley  
12   2580   David Perrigo [Master]   Pewaukee   13   15   19   2   4   [33]   30     83T   
13   2126   Keith Morical [Master]   Upper Minnetonka   9   8   14   15   31   6   [36]     83T   
14   2229   Stefan Schmidt [Grand Master]   Mendota   29   28   [30]   14   11   2   2     86T   
15   2040   Henry Chesnutt [Junior]   Harriet   14   11   [42]   20   14   4   23     86T   
16   2340   Emily Oltrogge [Junior]   Clear   8   12   4   16   18   29   [33]     87T   
17   2178   Mark Tesar [Master]   Clear Lake   15   25   9   11   15   [40/ARB]   12     87T   
18   1933   Jason Curtis   Harriet   16   22   21   [33]   9   13   11     92   
19   2401   Todd Tesar   Clear   21   [30]   3   10   23   14   26     97   
20   2162   Danny Ziegler [Master]   Windycrest   12   16   23   7   [49/OCS]   48/ARB   9     115T   
21   2511   Joe Fricton/ Harriet/    24   7   24   [29]   19   24   17     115T   
Lucas Fricton  
22   1847   John Katics John Gertsinger [Grand Master]   Harriet   28   9   26   22   [33]   18   19     122T   
23   2546   Natalie Sinn [Junior]/ Minnetonka/    19   35   25   [42]   16   11   16     122T   
Paige Boegeman  
24   2419   Bill Nolte [Master]   Okoboji/Harriet   26   [37]   20   31   27   16   4     124   
25   2604   Robert Netzer   Harriet   25   23   [29]   18   26   25   8     125   
26   2033   Darin Newman   Harriet   31   24   16   [32]   24   15   31     141   
27   1932   Benjamin O'Laughlin [Junior]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   23   19   12   34   [36]   32   29     149   
28   1687   Jennifer Bowers/ Harriet/    22   29   22   26   [40]   28   24     151   
Martha Long  
29   2659   G Sternaman [Master]   Nagawicka   34   13   31   [41]   22   34   20     154   
30   2209   Greg Sutter [Grand Master]   Pewaukee   30   32   27   23   21   23   [37]     156   
31   2503   Gary Schroeder [Master]   Missouri   36   20   34   28   29   22   [49/DNF]     169   
32   2539   Charles Gantzer [Grand Master]   Harriet   [37]   36   10   35   25   31   34     171   
33   2303   Hunter Johnson [Junior]   Gull   32   27   28   [40]   34   26   25     172   
34   2661   Alex Driessen [Junior]   Gull   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   33   21   20   21   32     176   
35   2608   Hendrik Vroege [Master]   Minnetonka   33   34   35   43   [49/DNF]   37   6     188T   
36   2045   John Berg   Harriet   17   33   36   27   30   [45]   45     188T   
37   1641   Nick Driessen [Junior]/ Gull/    39   26   18   9   [49/DNF]   49/DNS   49/DNS     190   
Nick Driessen  
38   2144   Phil Ecklund [Grand Master]   Colorado   [43]   38   41   38   32   35   10     194   
39   2118   John Grzybek [Grand Master]   Upper Minnetonka   27   41   40   37   [43]   19   40     204   
40   2602   Rod Anliker [Master]   Delavan   38   [44]   38   19   38   43   41     217   
41   1280   STUART MACPHAIL   LHYC   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNS   30   28   40   27     223   
42   22   Joseph Reincke   Harriet   41   31   [44]   39   39   41   35     226   
43   2669   Katie Arvesen [Master]/ Gull/    35   39   45   36   42   [46]   38     235   
Chuck Arvesen  
44   1935   Mark Anderson [Grand Master]/ Harriet/    [49/DNS]   49/DNS   37   45   35   27   43     236   
Patrice Johnson  
45   2657   Elizabeth Driessen [Grand Master]   Gull   40   43   39   [46]   37   44   44     247   
46   2035   Becca Abellera [Junior]   Harriet   44   40   46   [47]   44   36   39     249   
47   2322   Chuck Ott [Master]/ Harriet/    42   42   43   [44]   41   42   42     252   
Wendy Ott  
48   1916   Jayson Wold   Lake Harriet   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS     294   
  

 

Mendota -- E Invitational  
   
1   I-49   Full Throttle   Brian Porter/   2   2   7   1     12   
RJ Porter
Colin Rowe
Annie Rowe  
2   I-2   Wide Open   Vincent Porter/   7   6   2   3     18   
Clifford Porter
Coye Harrett
Kyle Navin  
3   M9   Cygnet   Tom Burton/   9   3   1   6     19   
Harrison Burton
Bruce Martinson
Hank O'Brien  
4   M-42   Madame   Sam Rogers/   3   4   6   15     28   
Chrisy Hughes
Peter Keck  
5   V 37   Wagon   August Barkow/   18   1   4   7     30   
Jeff Niedziela
AJ Schweda
Hiedi Schweda  
6   I - 7   Fireball   Tom Freytag/   1   22   10   4     37   
Nathan Freytag
Dylan Freytag
Bo Freytag  
7   W-66   Marvin   Eddie Cox/   17   8   9   9     43   
Will Crary
Ed Cox
Kate Klement  
8   H-7   Mirage   Lon Schoor/   8   11   14   12     45   
Heidi Rosenbaum
Miles Clark
Leigh Leonard  
9   M-87   Port Approach   Derek Packard/   13   5   3   36     57   
Matt Hanson
Gavin Potts
Kaye Siemers  
10   V-11   Rockhopper   Peter Friend/   26   9   12   11     58   
JP Friend
Lizzy Friend
Max Schieble  
11   I-101   Big Daddy   Scott Ripkey/   6   20   34   2     62T   
George Beukema
Matt Ripkey
Hannah Ripkey  
12   X-751   The Butt   Alby Rolfs/   10   31   8   13     62T   
Ted Rolfs  
13   M-20   Iceburg   Tim Krech/   5   17   18   26     66T   
Ben Burgum
Aaron Mann
Liz Mann  
14   M5   John Wicks   John Wicks/   11   15   13   27     66T   
Paul Keppel
George Kennedy Anna Boatman  
15   M-53   China Cat   David Chute/   45/DSQ   14   5   5     69   
Colin Thompson
Chris Thompson
Trace Chute  
16   J-25   Thunderstruck   Thomas Castle/   16   30   19   10     75   
Jason HIrschberg
Reed Weston
Abe Weston  
17   W-41   Savannah Rose   Wheeler Morris/   4   19   17   37     77   
Jon Lee
Ryan Drake
Andrea Sulliven  
18   W9   Nightmare   Charlie Igo/   23   10   23   23     79   
Jack Zweber
Chad Carson
Abby Banken  
19   M-12   E = MC^2   Jeff Solum/   21   13   29   18     81   
Hal Roberts
Matt Resch
Zack Larum  
20   H-11   Fulltilt   Lance Puccio     20   23   32   8     83T   
21   W-25   Euphoria   Lee Alnes/   14   29   24   16     83T   
Mark Dunsworth
Andy Kruse  
22   V-736   Unruly Platypus   Matt Schmidt/   22   28   16   19     85   
Beccah Schmidt
Patti Kurtz  
23   V-15   Still Buzzinn   Eric Good/   31   16   15   24     86   
Cody Ziegler
Fritz Good
Lindsay Good  
24   h-13   Wild Turkey   Patrick Heaney/   25   21   22   21     89   
Keith Rosenbaum
Chris Johnson
Mike Paulsen  
25   X-4      Elizabeth Harned/   18/RDG   7   25   40     90T   
Ollie Luebeker Luca/Stella Marban
Ellie/Kit Harned Will Huerth  
26   M-10   Ballistic   David Strothman/   15   36   11   28     90T   
Tim Regan
Mark Sigel
Alyson Strothman  
27   J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman/   12   26   36   17     91   
Adam Cummings
Ed Bowen  
28   I 303   Mothership   Frank Davenport/   32   12   31   30     105   
Ron Jarecki
Andrew Wilson  
29   M-16   The Mermaid Squad   Danielle Lindeman/   24   35   30   20     109   
Jennifer Wilson
Jon Munson  
30   H-1   Shiva   Brendan Boylan/   29   25   35   22     111   
Phil Morley
Andrew Fox
Hannah Noll  
31   V32   KrEature   Joey Feichtmeier/   37   24   33   25     119   
PJ Feichtmeier
Jordan Fritz
Jordan Colombe  
32   J555   Bikini Bottom   Will Wyman/   35   32   39   14     120   
Peter Lang
Aaron Lynn  
33   M77   Geezer   Woody Jewett/   30   37   20   35     122   
Judson Koehn
Clint Kennedy
Steve Scheck  
34   Z-10      Stuart Schurtz/   34   33   26   31     124T   
Casey Callanan
Brad Price
Hunter Callanan  
35   X-20   Maash Pit   Peter Maas/   33   34   28   29     124T   
Mike Maas
Robbie Lindemann  
36   H-73   Radio Controlled   Eric Kerlow/   28   27   38   38     131   
Joe Berger
Ben Miller
Danny Thomas  
37   M8   Speed Buggy   Terry Foster/   27   45/DNS   21   41     134   
Mary Foster
Amy Foster
Rob Zills  
38   H-8   Gr8t Expec8tions   Hugh Sugar/   19   45/OCS   40   32     136   
Hugh Sugar
Ben Sugar Clark Sugar
Skip Rather Katie Rather  
39   H0      Jeffrey Russell/   36   18   45/DNS   45/DNS     144   
Don Anderson
Rhonda Arries  
40   J4      Mike Karrels/   39   38   37   33     147   
Jack Birmingham
Scott Eisenhardt
Virginia Debbink  
41   D-1883   Sunrise, Sunset   Leslie Poole/   45/DNS   45/DNS   27   39     156   
Charles Bocklet
Greg Gifford
Ron Poole  
42   D-44   White Lightning   Shaun Sherry/   38   45/OCS   45/OCS   34     162   
Chusten Guye
Carson Guye
TIm Compell  
43   I-5   Untamed   Paul Lyon/   45/DNF   39   45/DNS   45/DNS     174   
Jessica Lyon
Jennifer Lyon
Julia Lyon  
44   H 99   Phoenix   trey sprinkman     45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS     180   
 

 Inland Lake Yachting Association 
Sponsors - ILYA Championships August 17 - 21