2011mastheadILYA SCOWLINES
  A Publication of the
Inland Lake Yachting Association
Volume 6, Issue 46A

 August 5, 2011 

Regattas

4-7 Western Michigan

5-7 Interlake Regatta - Okoboji Fleets: C, no E, MC, X

5-7 ILYA Youth Champs - Calhoun  NOR/ENTRY 

5-7 WYA C Champs

11 Pram Power - North Lake

12-13 X Blue Chip - Cedar 

ILYA Champs - Minnetonka

11-14 C/MC Champs 

14-17 A Champs 

18-21 E Champs

Visit us on our Facebook page NOR/ENTRY

26-28 Melges 17 Nationals - White Lake

 Inland2011.orgMinnetonka ILYA logo

ship's store button

Melges Performance Sailboats

North One Design
line honors
UBS Perrigo
USSAILING Member Partner Program

Donate to ILYA

visa/mastercard 

Join the ILYA
Register for Dues
Youth Champs - Calhoun
 

With the biggest fleet so far the 30 420's sailed 6 races in 10-20.  With a tie for the lead and the first five boats separated by 6 points Sunday's races should be fun and interesting

1 Harrison Burton Sarah Ellis 6336 Minnetonka 17
2 Morris Wheeler Colin Voigt 6595 17
3 Eddie Cox Madde Loosbrock 2366 White Bear 18
4 Connor Corgard Sarah Hogg 333 Calhoun 22
5 Will Crary Andrew Hed 33 White Bear 23
6 Robbie Allen Emily Adamson 4444 Minnetonka 35
7 Natalie Sinn Paige Boegeman 19 39
8 Brendan Boylan Bridget Merrigan 292 Calhoun 42
9 Isabella Loosbrock Tom Schellhorn 6508 Minnetonka 43
10 Addy Ferguson Hayley Jewett 6767 Minnetonka 45
11 Soren Walljasper 290 49
12 Jack Bitney Molly Voltz 88 Minnetonka 59
13 Anders Ekholm Caitlin McGoldrick 6253 Minnetonka 65
14 Matteo Alampi Susie Voltz 291 67
15 Tim Siemers Kaye Siemers 6334 Wayzata 67
16 Mary Claire Kiernan Taylor Wilder 8787 Lake Beulah 68
17 Allison Prange Kirstin Wilson 6335 Okauchee 74
18 Dan Groskopf Chloe Haines 1412 Okauchee 77
19 Brooke Hemsley Abby Denham 9 80
20 Griffin Rolander Nathan Freytag 5391 Lake Geneva 83
21 Alexandra Swanson Molly Sitter 5996 Oshkosh 86
22 Jordan Linders Katie Jondle 1 87
23 Amelia Shankwitz Caya McFalls 107 105
23 Jake Siegel George Usmanov 6142 105
25 Charlie Hollister           Kelly Monahan co-skip 5 Pine/Nagawicka 117
26 Thoreson Hsu John Kochevar 2 122
27 Annika Ekholm Laurel Brown 1347 Minnetonka 123
28 Jeff Brandl Delora Prange MYC15 Okauchee 130
28 Michael Swanson Michelle Hale 5994 Oshkosh 130
28 Nesmelov Nathan Lockhart 7 130
ILYA OFFICE
ILYA logoILYA
PO Box 311
Fontana, WI 53125-0311
 
Phone: 262-203-7721
Fax: 262-203-7722
To submit articles, send to Candace Porter
Inland Lake Yachting Association website, click here.
To contact Executive Secretary Jim Smith, click here.
Use this area to provide your subscribers information about your organization.
 
Sincerely,
 

Candace Porter
Inland Lake Yachting Association