2010 20th Anniversary No Tears Regatta
Results are final as of 16:19 on July 26, 2010
Jr. Fleet
Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:43, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 7263 Annie Cate Schmidt Beulah 2 1 2 5 10
2nd 12522 Kyle Navin Geneva 5 2 1 9 17
3rd 4807 Alaina Vollmar Cedar 15 7 4 1 27
4th 17200 Jack Schweda Pewaukee 7 3 5 13 28
5th 12215 Luca Marban Pewaukee 10 8 3 8 29
6th 17054 Michael Mitchell Pine 6 14 8 2 30
7th 10395 Meta Simon Pewaukee 4 6 6 14 30
8th 12587 Cameron Zwart LaBelle 9 5 14 4 32
9th 11037 Jacquelyn Komas Beulah 13 4 11 6 34
10th 17912 Sophie Michels North 1 11 17 10 39
11th 17557 Quin Frazier Geneva 3 22 12 12 49
12th 2128 Ellie Kaiser Beaver 16 12 18 3 49
13th 10531 Sam Spencer Pewaukee 14 13 7 15 49
14th 10721 Meredith Kent Cedar 20 10 9 19 58
15th 5798 Toby Lux Nagawicka 23 17 15 7 62
16th 2478 Jack Ogden Pewaukee 11 21 13 18 63
17th 18418 Red Tornehl Pewaukee 21 16 19 11 67
18th 6673 Alec Birbaum Nagawicka 18 9 24 17 68
19th 10883 Isabel Keefe Geneva 17 26 10 16 69
20th 10181 William Hanson Mendota 24 15 21 25 85
21st 16298 Caroline Myers Pine 22 20 23 23 88
22nd 8 Tyler Metsloff Mendota 8 25 26 34 93
23rd 7 Bryn Ostby Mendota 33 18 16 27 94
24th 14761 Alex Matson Pewaukee 12 23 20 DNC 99
25th 2777 Anne Berg Beulah 26 19 30 24 99
26th 11587 Simon Rolfs Pine 19 28 33 30 110
27th 12354 Oscar Anderson Mendota 37 34 22 20 113
28th 2814 Lindsey Vollmar Cedar 25 27 35 26 113
29th 4787 Alec Malone Pewaukee 29 30 28 31 118
30th 6138 Johnny Stark Pewaukee 36 38 25 21 120
31st 3738 Micah Hanson Mendota 28 31 32 29 120
32nd 21 Quinn Senke Mendota 31 33 36 22 122
33rd 3724 Austin Jaessing Cedar 34 24 34 33 125
34th 3234 Hailey Steidl Beaver 30 29 31 35 125
35th 2532 Sawyer Wozniak Pewaukee 27 35 27 38 127
36th 6934 Charlie Barkow Pewaukee 35 36 29 28 128
37th 7328 Emma Wagner LaBelle 32 32 38 32 134
38th V 511 Gloria Tornehl/Ellie Hostetler Pewaukee 38 37 39 36 150
39th 9638 Suzanne Ackley North 39 DNC 37 37 157
40th Peter vonHagke Pine DNC DNC DNC DNC 176
40th Olivia Zietlow Nagawicka DNC DNC DNC DNC 176
40th 14438 Ellie Harned Pine DNC DNC DNC DNC 176
40th 17330 Kit Harned Pine DNC DNC DNC DNC 176
Sr. Fleet
Sailed:5, Discards:0, To count:5, Entries:28, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 11615 Jonathan Bailey North 2 7 1 1 1 12
2nd 9915 Francesca Hamilton South Shore 5 1 5 2 4 17
3rd 8790 Jack Tegeder Nagawicka 1 2 2 4 9 18
4th 10991 Hallie Mikacich Beulah 3 11 3 3 2 22
5th 9195 Karolynn Kunz LaBelle 8 5 4 12 3 32
6th 10380 Allie Amato Okauchee 11 3 7 7 7 35
7th 3745 Ryan Kaiser Beaver 10 10 8 5 6 39
8th 13491 Catie Malone Pewaukee 12 6 13 11 10 52
9th 9979 Callie Pilgrim Okauchee 16 4 19 6 8 53
10th 9446 Josh Navin Geneva 4 13 12 14 14 57
11th 3910 Logan Stone LaBelle 6 14 15 15 11 61
12th 2674 Kent Attwell, Jr. Nagawicka 13 9 10 9 20 61
13th 13444 Izabella Bontempo South Shore 7 8 14 21 12 62
14th 10987 Harrison Burkwald North 17 12 26 10 5 70
15th 16706 Natalie Sepic LaBelle 9 18 17 13 13 70
16th 1258 Marleigh Belsley Geneva 18 17 9 16 16 76
17th 2676 Samuel Janssen North 20 27 11 8 19 85
18th 2285 Mason Wagner LaBelle 14 24 18 19 15 90
19th 1659 Gavin Burkhart North 24 20 6 17 25 92
20th 13419 Francesca Bontempo South Shore 15 16 25 20 18 94
21st 11380 Dominique Hamilton South Shore 19 19 20 23 22 103
22nd 13045 Hannah Bloor South Shore 27 22 16 18 23 106
23rd 17949 Fontana Frazier Geneva 23 23 22 22 21 111
24th 7268 Lily Garcia South Shore 25 25 21 24 17 112
25th 7377 Will O'Connor Geneva 22 15 23 27 26 113
26th 7477 Brad O'Connor Geneva 21 21 24 26 27 119
27th 1716 Mackenzie Attwell Nagawicka 26 26 27 25 24 128
28th 1660 Jack Fiducci North DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 145