2009 T.R.A.P Senior Fleet

Results are final as of Wednesday Senior Fleet

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:50, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
1st I 49 Full Throttle Davis Porter Henry Rolander Geneva 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (26.0) 51.0 25.0  
2nd I 53 Warrior Joe Rolander R.J. Porter Geneva 11.0 1.0 (21.0) 2.0 16.0 5.0 56.0 35.0  
3rd V 94 Crusasder Andy Colombe Derek Lien Pewaukee (26.0) 8.0 9.0 4.0 13.0 2.0 62.0 36.0  
4th V 23 Pajamas P.J. Feichtmeier Luke Wahlen Pewaukee 10.0 5.0 10.0 (26.0) 8.0 3.0 62.0 36.0  
5th I 90 Back Draft Charlie Morris Leslie Poole Geneva 14.0 (27.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 64.0 37.0  
6th V 62 Vida Del Mar Nicholas Clemence Maggie Clemence Pewaukee (27.0) 4.0 17.0 10.0 1.0 6.0 65.0 38.0  
7th V 34 Air Jordan Jordan Kaerek Matt Malone Pewaukee 9.0 12.0 (26.0) 15.0 2.0 1.0 65.0 39.0  
8th NO111 North Blake Blake Kenney Travis Theisen North 1.0 17.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 (19.0) 62.0 43.0  
9th E 17 the Walrus Bridget Murphy Kathyrn Aasen Okauchee 3.0 14.0 19.0 (30.0) 5.0 10.0 81.0 51.0  
10th E 2 Cupcake Jacob Zea Parker Waldrin Okauchee 4.0 15.0 12.0 3.0 21.0 (25.0) 80.0 55.0  
11th A 13 Zephyr Kathryn Rusher Nick Rusher Cedar 15.0 2.0 22.0 8.0 10.0 (29.0) 86.0 57.0  
12th B111 Klementine VII Kate Klement Teresa Westin Beulah 5.0 18.0 8.0 (31.0) 19.0 8.0 89.0 58.0  
13th NO113 Sponge Bob Sailpants Hudson Bridge Calvin DeVogel North (36.0) 16.0 3.0 19.0 25.0 7.0 106.0 70.0  
14th E 36 Go 4 It Jeff Sazama Scott Sazama Okauchee (29.0) 13.0 16.0 16.0 26.0 4.0 104.0 75.0  
15th B 19 Breakaway David Sullivan Erin Sullivan Beulah 2.0 21.0 15.0 (29.0) 22.0 18.0 107.0 78.0  
16th X 5   Molly Seidel Isabel Seidel Pine 30.0 10.0 7.0 17.0 (31.0) 15.0 110.0 79.0  
17th K 50 Miss Buckshot Ellie Banholzer TBA Beaver 22.0 19.0 6.0 22.0 (51.0 DNC) 12.0 132.0 81.0  
18th E 66 Sweet Sailin' Bridget Smith Annie Geschke Okauchee 8.0 33.0 (38.0) 21.0 7.0 13.0 120.0 82.0  
19th I 35 Lo Rider II Emmett Nelson Naeve Nelson Geneva (35.0) 20.0 1.0 32.0 3.0 31.0 122.0 87.0  
20th E 3 B.O. Kay Natalie Kay Maddie Wohfeil Okauchee 33.0 6.0 29.0 7.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) 138.0 87.0  
21st E 51 Diabolico Ethan Petelinsek Sam Petelinsek Okauchee 12.0 7.0 20.0 (41.0) 14.0 34.0 128.0 87.0  
22nd A 42 Yachtzee Madalyn Crowley Patrick Crowley Cedar 18.0 (51.0 DNC) 31.0 9.0 18.0 17.0 144.0 93.0  
23rd A 28 Breakin' Wind Lydia Garlie Sara Rolfs Cedar 7.0 31.0 23.0 14.0 (39.0) 24.0 138.0 99.0  
24th OO 14 Joe Blow Joey Harvat Michael Doyle LaBelle 20.0 25.0 (35.0) 25.0 20.0 16.0 141.0 106.0  
25th B333 Beulahful Screamer Emily Davenport Olivia Healy Beulah 28.0 11.0 14.0 (39.5) 17.0 37.0 146.5 107.0  
26th E 89 John E Be Good John Schmidt Zac AAsen Okauchee 17.0 24.0 (33.0) 20.0 28.0 20.0 142.0 109.0  
27th X 80 Coral Rose Rosie Holbrook Maisie Rosenheimer Pine 16.0 35.0 24.0 11.0 24.0 (36.0) 146.0 110.0  
28th N 14 Hart Attack Sam Hart Greg Simandl Nagawicka 25.0 26.0 27.0 (35.0) 11.0 22.0 146.0 111.0  
29th V722 Shifty Molly Ziegler Becky Biwer Pewaukee 31.0 (39.0) 25.0 1.0 30.0 28.0 154.0 115.0  
30th E 82 Speed - E Dan Groskopf Tommy Groskopf Okauchee 34.0 9.0 30.0 13.0 32.0 (51.0 DNC) 169.0 118.0  
31st V227 Chopper Jordan Fritz Willy Conley Pewaukee (41.0) 32.0 18.0 28.0 34.0 9.0 162.0 121.0  
32nd X 16   Tommy Wheeler Christi Fiedler Pine 32.0 30.0 13.0 18.0 (36.0) 35.0 164.0 128.0  
33rd V500 Annitude Annie Sprinkman Ellie Thomas Pewaukee 13.0 23.0 (39.0) 33.0 23.0 38.0 169.0 130.0  
34th OO 80 Jolly Mon Virginia Debbink Sam Finco LaBelle (40.0) 22.0 37.0 23.0 29.0 27.0 178.0 138.0  
35th A 15 Sparrows Escape Grant Moore Graham Kent Cedar 24.0 (38.0) 34.0 34.0 15.0 32.0 177.0 139.0  
36th I266 Sail For The Hills Matt Cain Clancy Nelson Geneva 21.0 28.0 (40.0) 37.0 40.0 14.0 180.0 140.0  
37th E 15 Still Smokin' Willie Napgezek Spencer Waldron Okauchee 23.0 34.0 (41.0) 27.0 35.0 21.0 181.0 140.0  
38th E 16 Lil Zips Lesley Smith TBA Okauchee 39.0 29.0 28.0 24.0 27.0 (51.0 DNC) 198.0 147.0  
39th B 36 Bui Room Gabrielle Bui Mar Berg Beulah 37.0 36.0 11.0 (39.5) 38.0 30.0 191.5 152.0  
40th I 33 InXplicable Daniel Davies Mark Davies Geneva 19.0 (40.0) 36.0 38.0 33.0 33.0 199.0 159.0  
41st N427 Need 4 Speed Austen Ballmann Jack Tegeder Nagawicka (38.0) 37.0 32.0 36.0 37.0 23.0 203.0 165.0  
42nd           (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0  
42nd           (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0  
42nd           (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0  
42nd           (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0  
42nd           (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0  
42nd           (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0  
42nd           (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0  
42nd           (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0  
42nd A25 Windquest Lizzy Sobotta Christina Boemer Cedar (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area51


Pine Lake

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com