Okauchee Lake Yacht Club
2008 ILYA C Invitational
July 18-20 2008
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl Sail # Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot
1 E16 Dave Smith, Alana Smith & Briana Smith 2 1 5 2 2 6 14 32
2 E89 Steve Schmidt, Danny Tighe & Jean Andreski 13 3 25 8 1 1 2 53
3 A136 Ed Eckert, Matt Schmidt & Becca Steffensen 18 5 3 13 3 7 5 54
4 A22 Jim Tews & Jenny Jaessing 10 15 2 16 4 9 1 57
5 I17 Jamie Kimball, Rob Kimball & Bridget Murphy 4 2 15 1 20 8 12 62
6 E1 Mark Prange, Bob Stelter & Jen Zea 1 14 1 12 5 23\*1 8 64
7 E99 Chris Pinahs, Bruce Cameron & Barbera Pinahs 8 11 11 15 6 4 20 75
8 B217 Anne Porter Mueller, Joe Scotarzak & Dawn Greeson 16 6 4 17 14 17 3 77
9 B303 Frank Davenport & Ron Jarecki 3 4 18 3 11 23\*2 16 78
10 A14 Paul Reilly & Aaron Mann 20 7 20 7 23 2 7 86
11 A111 Brian Sprinkman, John Mc Gowan & Charlie Sprinkman 19 12 12 5 17 11 22 98
12 A25 Fred Barkow, Fred B Barkow & DJ Jessing 22 8 19 10 8 18 15 100
13 V171 Fred Miller, Jeff Ackley & Amy Miller 17 10 13 14 19 19 9 101
14 A36 Tom Eckert & Dave Schmidt 7 9 26 31 21 3 17 114
15 V400 Eric Oppen, George Rolfs & Jamie Fritz 9 18 14 4 18 14 41\DNS 118
16 B18 Brian Brickler & Kevin Brickler 6 19 16 21 16 23\*3 18 119
17 A77 Dave Baldus, Peter Kerr & Eileen Baldus 15 13 6 29 28 16 13 120
18 N47 Ryan Grosch & John Hougard 11 26 24 20 7 23\*4 10 121
19 OO88 Dan Keck, Terry Brandl & Carla Keck 12 25 31 6 26 12 11 123
20 E2 Matthew Zea, Tim Schmidt, Eric Stabelfeldt & Katie Bruder 30 17 8 27 25 15 4 126
21 N82 Jeff Anderson & Katie Lauritzen 14 29 23 24 10 23\*5 6 129
22 E11 Bob Henschel, Dave Wierdsma & Heidi Huber 5 36 7 11 31 23\*6 19 132
23 WS21 Peter Johnson & Bob Turner 21 20 9 22 13 23\*7 26 134
24 E155 Robert Prange, Scott Tarmann & Allen Prange 27 23 17 18 22 5 24 136
25 E111 Liz Prange & Matt Prange 24 16 22 9 33 21 28 153
26 OO7 Kurt Mihelich, Rob Johnson & Heidi Johnson 28 27 10 28 9 13 41\DNS 156
27 E17 John or Jack Murphy 37 21 30 26 15 10 21 160
28 M25 Chris Andert & A.J. Schweda 23 30 21 23 24 20 41\DNS 182
29 E3 Alex Kay, Allison Prange & Rob Pakalski 32 24 27 30 27 23\*8 23 186
30 N222 Dave Perry, Ryan Sidders & Nate Rupnow 29 22 28 33 37 23\*9 25 197
31 N8 Steven Anderson & Heidi Voss 41\DNF 41\DNS 41\DNS 19 12 23\*10 27 204
32 E29 Al Krug, Dennis Foley & Dave Stabelfeldt 26 32 32 32 35 23\*11 30 210
33 CL15 Mark Misch & Matt Harker 41\DNS 28 29 25 34 23\*12 31 211
34 E151 Alan Petelinsek & Bob Ullrich 25 35 36 35 30 23\*13 29 213
35 CL2 Scott Campbell, Susan Slivka, Wendy Brown & Tom Heinrich 31 33 33 34 29 23\*14 41\DNS 224
36 E5 Alina Dix & Chris Dix 34 39 35 37 32 23\*15 34 234
37 V262 Zach Fisher, Josh Fisher & Nathan Heppe 38 31 34 36 36 23\*16 41\DNS 239
38 V722 Cody Ziegler & Dominic Falsetti 36 34 38 38 38 23\*17 33 240
39 LF2 William Black, Jordan Black & Brandon Black 35 38 39 40 39 23\*18 32 246
40 CL3 Craig Parker & Ben Carstens 33 37 37 39 40 23\*19 41\DNS 250

*1 = TIE+SCP
*2 = TIE+SCP
*3 = TIE+SCP
*4 = TIE+SCP
*5 = TIE+SCP
*6 = TIE+SCP
*7 = TIE+SCP
*8 = TIE+SCP
*9 = TIE+SCP
*10 = TIE+SCP
*11 = TIE+SCP
*12 = TIE+SCP
*13 = TIE+SCP
*14 = TIE+SCP
*15 = TIE+SCP
*16 = TIE+SCP
*17 = TIE+SCP
*18 = TIE+SCP
*19 = TIE+SCP

R.C.Chair: Walter Schmidt
Scorekeeper: John Baumann
20 Jul, '08, 14:19
St. Pete Scorer