CLASS X SENIOR WINNERS FROM 1940 TO DATE
Class X Championship Trophy
In 1940, Mrs. O.L. Schmidt, in memory of  Commodore Otto L. Schmidt, presented to the Association a trophy known as the Inland Lake Yachting Club Championship Trophy. It is a perpetual trophy and is awarded to the Class X regatta winner each year. The solid black walnut base with a sterling silver plate was donated by the Frentzel family in memory of  Herman C. Frentzel in 1980.

 

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1940    Bold Venture    Oconomowoc Yacht Club    T.W. Norris, Jr.
1941    Cracker Jack    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    W.L. Wallen, Jr.
1942    Cracker Jack    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Bud Wallen
1943 - 1945    No Regatta on Account of War
1946    Bottoms Up II    White Bear Yacht Club    Jim Strong
1947    Oriole    Calhoun Yacht Club    Dave Ratcliff
1948    Calamity Jane    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Jane Wiswell
1949    Ripple    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Carol Gallun
1950    Ida Too    Minnetonka Yacht Club    John S. Brackett
1951    Tow Head    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Tom Ferris
1952    Gustie    White Bear Yacht Club    Robert Holmen
1953    Mutineer    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    John Anderson
1954    My Allowance    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Fritz Kroeger
1955    Invictus    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Chuck Anderson
1956    Two Sisters    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    Karen Kutchers
1957    Huff’n Puff    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Tom Bauman
1958    We Try Too    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Ricky Frank
1959    Topsy Turvy    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Jeff Erwin
1960    We Try Too    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Ricky Frank
1961    Father’s Folly    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Jerry McCabe
1962    Breathrough    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Hans Meyer
1963    Mighty High II    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Doug Cameron
1964    Nautilus    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Eric Sternkopf
1965    Nautilus    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Eric Sternkopf
1966    Mom’s Mink    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Will Norris
1967    Nuff’s Luff    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Bob Nuffort, Jr.
1968    Dauntless III    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Ferguson
1969    Dauntless III    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Ferguson
1970    G.J.D.    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Gluek
1971    Westerly    Minnetonka Yacht Club    John Crawford
1972    “X” Plorer    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Tom Burton
1973    We-ketch-um    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Steve Pfeil
1974    Cutty Sark II    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Jeff Hudson
1975    Snark III    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Mary Allen Brigden
1976    Can’t Be B-Ten    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Scott Hudson
1977    Chipahoy    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Chip Darrow
1978    Poky    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Dean Pok
1979    Buoy Banger    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Bob Frentzel
1980    Lucky Eddie    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Ed Eckert

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1981        Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Hans Melges
1982    Stormin’    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Andy Burdick
1983    Stormin’    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Andy Burdick
1984    ELAD    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Scott Dale
1985    Oh Brother!    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Chad Kilander
1986    Charlie’s Angels    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Dan Keck
1987    No Pain-No Gain    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Dan Keck
1988    Go "4" It    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Joe Curtes
1989    Wild Willy    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Bill Lieber
1990    X-Cel    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Chris Jewett
1991    Tactics    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Jim Barkow
1992    The Last X-Cuse    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Rob Eckert
1993    Auf Bald    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Peter Strothman
1994    Road Kill    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Brian Wynne
1995    Zenda Express    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Justin Hood
1996    The Edge    Clear Lake (Iowa) Yacht Club    Thomas Zanios
1997    Time "X"    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Jesse Cote
1998    Wide Open    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Vincent Porter
1999    The Blur    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Blanchard
2000    Defender    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Andy Labanauskas
2001    Inside the Ride    White Bear Yacht Club    Andrew Keane
2002    Wind Master V    White Bear Yacht Club    Daniel Thompson
2003    X-1    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Zach Hester
2004    Backdraft    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Patrick Doran
2005    Flying Toaster    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Erik Bowers
2006    Kingfisher    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Joe Kutschenreuter
2007    Buckshot    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    Chris Banholzer
2008    Full Throttle    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Davis Porter
2009    Klementine VII    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Kate Klement   
2010    Regatta incomplete - Lack of wind
2011    No Xcuses    White Bear Yacht Club    Will Crary
2012    Studfish    Minnetonka    Jack Bitney
2013    Ghetto Fast    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Will Huerth
2014    Twizzler    White Bear Yacht Club    Kate Cox
2015    Peeps    Pewaukee Yacht Club    JP Friend
2016    Route 66  Pewaukee Yacht Club  Christian Spencer
2017  Penguin  Delavan Lake Yacht Club Nathan Hetzler

 

 
Arthur C. Stamm Memorial Trophy
This perpetual trophy was given in 1994 by the family of Arthur C. Stamm, who was the first to build fiberglass boats, including the very fast "Fiberjet" X Boats, in the 1950s.  This trophy is awarded each year to the  skipper of the Class X yacht finishing second in the Senior Fleet Championship Regatta.

 

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1994    White Hot    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Dan Wattson
1995    AMF Sports    Pewaukee Yacht Club    J.J. Hausmann
1996    Arachnophobia    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Tim McEvoy
1997    Stinger    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Erick Youngquist
1998    Wha-Hoppen    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Eric Oppen
1999    Wide Open    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Vincent Porter
2000    Truckin'    Okauchee Yacht Club    Chris Pinahs
2001    Flat Out    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Nathan Quist
2002    Baby Beluga    Pine Lake yacht Club    Sara Maas
Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
2003    Team Smurfette    Calhoun Yacht Club    Hugh Harris
2004    Wide Open    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Clifford Porter   
2005    Kingfisher    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Joe Kutschenreuter
2006    Deuces Wild    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Peer Studer
2007    Red Wing II    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Michael Lee
2008    Red Wing II    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Michael Lee
2009    Blues Mobile    White Bear Yacht Club    Eddie Cox
2010    Regatta incomplete - Lack of wind
2011    Full Throttle    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    RJ Porter
2012    Full Throttle    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    RJ Porter
2013    Twizzler    White Bear Yacht Club    Kate Cox
2014    Peeps    Pewaukee Yacht Club    JP Friend
2015    Breakaway    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Erin Sullivan
2016    Shimmer Lake Geneva Yacht Club  Harry Melges IV
2017    All In Lake Geneva Yacht Club Chapman Petersen 

 
Margaret Washburn Hunt Memorial Trophy
This perpetual trophy is given in the memory of two  Margaret Washburn Hunts, grandmother and granddaughter. This trophy shall be awarded each year to the Class X senior yacht skippered in all official races during the regatta by a girl who has the highest position for the full regatta.

 

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1966    Splash    White Bear Yacht Club    Sue Liedl
1967    Schezawiz XI    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Debbie Ziegler
1968    Euphoria    White Bear Yacht Club    Judy Alnes
1969    Schezawiz XI    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Debbie Ziegler
1970    Pzazz    Lake Harriet Yacht Club    Sarah Stephens
1971    Sea Gulps    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Janice Brook
1972    Sunshine    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Sunny Sawyer
1973    Yellow Peril III    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Nancy Dahl
1974    Seven D’s    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Chris Debbink
1975    Snark III    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Mary Allen Brigden
1976    Stick Shift II    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Karen Eckert
1977    Tew’s Day II    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Cynthia Tews
1978    Commanche    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Barbara Kotovic
1979    Who Me?!    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Helene Beal
1980    Magpie II    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    Margaret Friend
1981    Brass Tacks II    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Peggy Weix
1982    Lightning    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Megan Morgan
1983    Pirate    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Eliza Meyer
1984    Wet ‘Wild    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Cathy Clair
1985    Land’s End    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    Toni Krisch
1986    GOJO    Pine Lake Yacht Club    JoJo Gehl
1987    Pier Pressure     Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Amy Dukes
1988    Gutsy    Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club    Jane MacDougall
Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1989    The Boomb    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Carey Conley
1990    Who's Next    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Kara Krause
1991    Hiking Heidi    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Heidi Lieber
1992    Hiking Heidi    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Heidi Lieber
1993    Tactic-Al    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Allison Dunlop
1994    Pine-A-Mite    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Lauren von Bereghy
1995    Spilly    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Sally Barkow
1996    Spilly    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Sally Barkow
1997    Brand X    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Elissa Stoesser
1998    Still Jammin'    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Jamie Baker
1999    Whoa Nellie    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Nell Ryan
2000    Maelstrom    Okauchee Yacht Club    Liz Prange
2001    Miss Behaving    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Jessica Haverstock
2002    Baby Beluga    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Sara Maas
2003    Baby Beluga    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Sara Maas
2004    Boomerang    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Sarah Otten
2005    Fiddis    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Annie Haeger
2006    Luck-E-Duck    Okauchee Yacht Club    Shannon Smith
2007    Jessinator    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Jessic Luttrell
2008    Catch 22    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Katie Sacotte
2009    Klementine VII    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Kate Klement
2010    Regatta incomplete - Lack of wind
2011    Wiki Wiki    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Alie Rusher
2012    Peace of Cake    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Lizzy Friend
2013    Twizzler    White Bear Yacht Club    Kate Cox
2014    Twizzler    White Bear Yacht Club    Kate Cox
2015    Breakaway    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Erin Sullivan
2016    Barr-B-Que   Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Brigit Barr
2017    Barr-B-Que   Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Brigit Barr
 
Cedar Lake Yacht Club Trophy
[First Race of Series]
This trophy was presented in 1950 by the Cedar Lake Yacht Club to be awarded to the winner of the First Race in the Annual Class X Regatta.  This is a perpetual trophy.

[The Class X Senior fleet sailed split fleets in 1977-1984. The perpetual trophies were shared by the race winners in each fleet. The first winner listed beat the other in the overall standings.] 

 

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1950        White Bear Yacht Club    Robert Guyer
1951    Tow Head    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Tom Ferris
1952    Gustle    White Bear Yacht Club    Robert Holman
1953    Mutineer    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    John Anderson
1954    Mutineer    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    John Anderson
1955    Invictus    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Chuck Anderson
1956    Two Sisters    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    Karen Kutchera
1957    Timber    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Tom Steinman
1958    We Try Too    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Ricky Frank
1959    Topsy Turvy    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Jeff Erwin
1960    Topsy Turvy    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Jeff Erwin
1961    Typhoon    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Ralph Burner
1962    Will-E-Go    Pewaukee yacht Club    Will Perrigo
1963    No Race - Storm
1964    Nautilus    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Eric Sternkopf
1965    Nautilus    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Eric Sternkopf
1966    Shezawiz X    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Scott Ziegler
1967    Schazamm    Okoboji Yacht Club    Craig Brownlee
1968    Dauntless III    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Ferguson
1969    Just Fitts    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Charlie Fitts
1970    We-Ketch-Um    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Fred Pfeil
1971    Nine Lives    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Paul McGinn
1972    “X”-Plorer    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Tom Burton
1973    Hulluvajunk    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Dave Wierdsma
1974    “X”-Plorer    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Tom Burton
1975    Can’t be-B-Ten II    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Scott Hudson
1976    Can’t be-B-Ten II    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Scott Hudson
1977    Chipahoy    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Chip Darrow
    Wind Sprinter    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    George Kiefer, III
1978    We-Ketch-Um    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Mike Pfeil
    Chipahoy    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Chip Darrow
1979    Snark III    Pewaukee Yacht Club    John Brigden
    Lightning    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Lou Morgan II
1980    Lucky Eddie    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Ed Eckert
    Acey-Deucy    White Bear Yacht Club    Andrew Comfort
1981    SS Skut Butt II    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Joe Skotarzak
    Harvey Boatbanger    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Robert Harvey
1982    Stormin’    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Andy Burdick
    Lighting    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Megan Morgan
1983    Stormin’    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Andy Burdick
    Gun Shy    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Mike Darrow
1984    Oh Brother!    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Chad Kilander
    Special K    Upper Minnetonka Y.C.    Bill Worms

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1985    Oh Brother!    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Chad Kilander
1986    Charlie’s Angels    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Dan Keck
1987    Out of the Blue 2    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Scot Cameron
1988    Go "4" It    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Joe Curtes
1989    X-Tension    PewaukeeYacht Club    Rick Nowacki
1990    X-Cel    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Chris Jewett
1991    Wind Struck    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Morganh Fanberg
1992    The Last X-Cuse    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Rob Eckert
1993    The Last X-Cuse    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Rob Eckert
1994    Miggy    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Mike Gehl
1995    Zenda Express    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Justin Hood
1996    No race - No wind
1997    Quantum Leap Jr.    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Chad Rechcygl
1998    Stormin' Jr.    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Iggy Labanauskas
1999    The Blur    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Blanchard
2000    Defender    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Andy Labanauskas
2001    The W. B.    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Scott Nielsen
2002    Wind Master V    White Bear Yacht Club    Daniel Thompson
2003    Cupcake    Okauchee    Matthew Zea
2004    Flying Toaster    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Erik Bowers
2005    Flying Toaster    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Erik Bowers
2006    51    Pine Lake Yacht Club    George Rolfs
2007    Red Wing II    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Michael Lee
2008    Magic    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Robbie Allen
2009    Zephyr    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Kathryn Rusher
2010    No Race -- No Wind
2011    Full Throttle    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    RJ Porter
2012    Studfish    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Jack Bitney
2013    Double Trouble    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Brady Carlson
2014    Patty Wagon    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Patrick Schmidt
2015    Barricade    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    John Barr
2016    5 Star         Lake Geneva Yacht Club   Kyle Navin
2017    5 Star         Lake Geneva Yacht Club   Kyle Navin


 

 
Calhoun Yacht Club Trophy
[Second Race of Series]
This trophy was donated by the Calhoun Yacht Club in 1941.  It is to be awarded to the winner of the second race in the annual Class X regatta. It is a perpetual trophy.

[The Class X Senior fleet sailed split fleets in 1977-1984. The perpetual trophies were shared by the race winners in each fleet. The first winner listed beat the other in the overall standings.]

 

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1941    Megohm    Calhoun Yacht Club    Robert DeWit
1942    Moby Dick    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Buddy Melges
1943 - 1945    No Regatta Due to War
1946    No race - No wind
1947    Lady of the Lake    White Bear Yacht Club    Sally Cook
1948    Calamity Jane    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Jane Wiswell
1949    Albatross    White Bear Yacht Club    Tom Irvine
1950    Tipsee    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Jim Mueller
1951    Tow Head    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Tom Ferris
1952    Pickled Harring    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Pat Harring
1953    No race - No wind
1954    Shamrock    Okoboji Yacht Club    Mike Flannigan
1955    Invictus    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Chuck Anderson
1956    Invictus    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Chuck Anderson
1957    We Try Too    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Ricky Frank
1958    Show Me    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Bill Biersach
1959    Topsy Turvy    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Jeff Erwin
1960    We Try Too    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Ricky Frank
1961    Dauntless    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Cory Ferguson
1962    Driftwood    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Michael Sanger
1963    Mighty High II    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Doug Cameron
1964    Will-E-Go    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Will Perrigo
1965    Wee Lassie V    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Harold Allen
1966    Splash    White Bear Yacht Club    Sue Liedl
1967    Nuff’s Luff    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Bob Nuffort, Jr.
1968    Just Fitts    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Charlie Fitts
1969    Dauntless III    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Ferguson
1970    Mor-an-Mor    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    Tim Moran
1971    Sea Gulps    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Janice Brook
1972    “X”-Plorer    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Tom Burton
1973    Bob’s Buoy II    North Lake Yacht Club    Bob Pavlic
1974    “X”-Plorer    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Mark Burton
1975    T-Kay-O    Okauchee Yacht Club    Tim Kay
1976    Brew’n Crew    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Bruce Gallagher
1977    Chipahoy    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Chip Darrow
    Poky    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Dean Pok
1978    We-Ketch-Um    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Mike Pfeil
    Lutz-a Luck    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Mike Lutz
1979    Lucky Eddie    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Ed Eckert   
    We-Ketch-Um    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Mike Pfeil
1980    Vantastic    White Bear Yacht Club    Van Johnson
    Lightning    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Kelly Morgan

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1981    Gutsy    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    David MacGougall
    X-tinct    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Patrick Miller
1982    Stormin’    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Andy Burdick
    SS Skut-But    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Joe Skotarzak
1983    Stormin’    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Andy Burdick
    Gun Shy    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Dick Darrow
1984    Island Fun    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Brett Adams
    Snack Pack    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    Andy Gehl
1985    Wait Up    Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club    Dan Konitzer
1986    The One and Only    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Shannon Meller
1987    No Pain-No Gain    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Dan Keck
1988    Wet 'n Wild    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Ed Clair
1989    X-Cel    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Chris Jewett
1990    X-Cel    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Chris Jewett
1991    The Last "X" Cuse    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Rob Eckert
1992    X-orcist    Okoboji Yacht Club    Mike Everist   
1993    Auf Bald    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Peter Strothman
1994    Zenda Express    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Justin Hood
1995    No Fear    Pewaukee Yacht Club    John Spytek
1996    Time X    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Jesse Cote
1997    Time X    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Jesse Cote
1998    Wha-Hoppen    Minnetonka Yacht club    Eric Oppen
1999    X-Mas    Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club    Peter Maslowski
2000    Whale 'n    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Tom Driscoll
2001    Ditsie Chicks    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Meg Gross
2002    Full Throttle    Lake Genevqa Yacht Club    Bri Porter
2003    #@!! Good    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Eric Good
2004    Backdraft    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Patrick Doran
2005    A. O. Kay    Okauchee Yacht Club    Alex Kay
2006    Voo Doo Child    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Mike Hanson
2007    Boomerang    LaBelle Yacht Club    Ben Otten
2008    Vida Del mar    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Nicholas Clemence
2009    Klementine VII    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Kate Klement
2010    Warrior    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Joe Rolander
2011    No Xcuses    White Bear Yacht Club    Will Crary
2012    On Fire    North Lake Yacht Club    Noah Janssen
2013    Korbinator    Oshkosh Yacht Club    Korbin Kierstead
2014    Krusher    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Nick Rusher
2015    Route 66    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Christian Spencer
2016    Route 66  Pewaukee Yacht Club  Christian Spencer
2017  5 Star         Lake Geneva Yacht Club   Kyle Navin

 
 
Minnetonka Yacht Club
[Third Race of Series]
This trophy was donated by the Minnetonka Yacht Club in 1941 to be awarded to the winner of the third race in the annual Class X regatta. This is a perpetual trophy.

[The Class X Senior fleet sailed split fleets in 1977-1984. The perpetual trophies were shared by the race winners in each fleet. The first winner listed beat the other in the overall standings.]

 

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1941    Cracker Jack    Delavan Yacht Club    Buddy Wallen
1942    Elida    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Richard Forester
1943 - 1945    No Regatta Due to War
1946    No race - No wind
1947    No race - No wind
1948    Albatross    White Bear Yacht Club    Tommy Irvine
1949    Ripple    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Carol Gallun
1950    Ida Too    Minnetonka Yacht Club    John C. Brackett
1951    Small Frey V    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Peter Freytag
1952    Tow Head    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Tom Ferris
1953    Mutineer    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    John Anderson
1954    My Allowance    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Fritz Kroeger
1955    Full House    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Terry Leahy
1956    Two Sisters    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    Karen Kutchera
1957    I’ll Try Again    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Pat McCabe
1958    We Try Too    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Ricky Frank
1959    Built Right    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Bill Wright
1960    We Try Too    Pewaukee Yacht Club     Ricky Frank
1961    Wind Bag    Okoboji Yacht Club    Larry & Jim Jensen
1962    Wee Lady    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Bill Allen
1963    Skip Jack II    Oconomowoc Yacht Club    William Swendson
1964    Bottoms Up Jr.    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Dave Norton
1965    We Try II    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Tom Frank
1966    Mom’s Mink    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Will Norris
1967    Fellowship    Okoboji Yacht Club    Dan Bowers
1968    Dauntless III    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Ferguson
1969    We-Ketch-Um    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Fred Pfeil
1970    Press ‘N Browns    Lac LaBelle YachtClub    Bradford Brown
1971    Ach Ja    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Henry Erkelenz
1972    “X”-Plorer    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Tom Burton
1973    High Flyer    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Jim Zahn
1974    Vitamite II    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Kent Haeger
1975    Buttoms Up    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Dave Bohl
1976    Easy Rider    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Jeff Perrigo
1977    Chipahoy    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Chip Darrow
    Ripe Banana    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Chad Sprinkman
1978    Poky    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Bean Pok
    Sonavagun II    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Jeff Baldus
1979    Creeper Too    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Paul Biwer
    Blue Wing    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Harry Melges, III
1980    Lucky Eddie    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Ed Eckert
    Rush    LacLaBelleYacht Club    Bill Mihelich
1981        Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Hans Melges
    Bealer’s Bomb    Oconomowoc Lake Y.C.    Paul Esser
1982    Stormin’    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Andy Burdick
    Jaws II    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    John Kasten
Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper

1983    Stormin’    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Andy Burdick
    Island Fun    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Brett Adams
1984    ELAD    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Scott Dale
    Out of the Blue    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Jeff Doubek
1985    Don’t Mesh    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    John Mesching
    With Me
1986    The One and Only    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Shannon Meller
1987    Pier Pressure    Cedar Lake Yacht Club     Amy Dukes
1988    Pier Pressure    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Amy Dukes
1989    Fast Option    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Joe Boland
1990    IT    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Nic Weber
1991    Wind Struck    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Morgan Fanberg
1992    Auf Bald    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Peter Strothman
1993    Storm Front    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Jeff Surles
1994    Hot Property    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Hans Zinn
1995    Zenda Express    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Justin Hood
1996    The Edge    Clear Lake (Iowa) Yacht Club    Thomas Zanios
1997    No race - No wind
1998    Wide Open    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Vincent Porter
1999    The Blur    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Blanchard
2000    Defender    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Andy Labanauskas
2001    Flat Out    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Nathan Quist
2002    X-1    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Zachary Hester
2003    X-1    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Zachary Hester
2004    Unbridled    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Trevor Stack
2005    A. O. Kay    Okauchee Yacht Club    Alex Kay
2006    White Trash    Clear Lake Yacht Club    Jon Osmundson
2007    Rasta Rocket    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    George Kutschenreuter
2008    Vida Del mar    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Nicholas Clemence
2009    Blues Mobile    White Bear Yacht Club    Eddie Cox
2010    Klementine VII    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Kate Klement
2011    No Xcuses    White Bear Yacht Club    Will Crary
2012    Full Throttle    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    RJ Porter
2013    Ghetto Fast    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Will Huerth
2014    Boaty    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Alec Bischoff
2015    Peeps    Pewaukee Yacht Club    JP Friend
2016    No Race
2017    All In Lake Geneva Yacht Club Chapman Petersen 

 
Lake Geneva Yacht Club
[Fourth Race of Series]
This trophy was donated by the Lake Geneva Yacht Club in 1951 for Class X and is to be awarded to the winner of the Fourth Race in the Annual Class X Regatta. This is a perpetual trophy.

[The Class X Senior fleet sailed split fleets in 1977 - 1984. The perpetual trophies were shared by the race winners in each fleet. The first winner listed beat the other in the overall standings.]

 

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1951    Oop-I-8-Too    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Jim Lund
1952    Us Too    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    John Anderson
1953    No race - No wind
1954    My Allowance    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Fritz Kroeger
1955    Invictus    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Chuck Anderson
1956    Two Sisters    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    Karen Kutchera
1957    Gotta-Go    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Nancy Kyle
1958    4 to 1    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Carl Zinn
1959    Octopus    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Terry Erwin
1960    We Try Too    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Ricky Frank
1961    Father’s Folly    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Jerry McCabe
1962    Driftwood    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Michael Sanger
1963    Tagalong    Mendota Yacht Club    John Beck
1964    Dad’s Delight    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Sharon Jacobi
1965    No race - Too much wind
1966    Mom’s Mink    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Will Norris
1967    No race - Abandoned
1968    Bond’s Bentley    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    Tom Calvy
1969    Two’s Trouble?    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Steve Coleman
1970    G.J.D.    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Gluek
1971    “X”-Plorer    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Tom Burton
1972    We-Ketch-Um    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Steve Pfeil
1973    Checkmate    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Chuck Lamphere
1974    Nautilus II    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Rick Kent
1975    Dynamite    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Dianne Gallo
1976    Can’t Be B-Ten    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Scott Hudson
1977    Ipmdofd    Pewaukee Yacht Club    John Wild
    Super Fry    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Tom Freytag
1978    Ripe Banana    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Chad Sprinkman
    Klementine    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Dan Klement
1979     Bouy Banger    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Bob Frentzel
    We-Ketch-Um    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Mike Pfeil
1980    Lucky Eddie    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Ed Eckert
    The Sting    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Jay Gentle
1981    X-Caliber    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Jim Pope
    Tacky    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Joe Byrnes
Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1982    SS Skut-But    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Joe Skotarzak
    Tacky    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Joe Byrnes
1983    No race - No wind
1984    Oh Brother!    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Chad Kilander
    Island Fun    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Brett Adams
1985    No race - No wind
1986    Mickey Mouse    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Mark Sigel
1987    No Pain-No Gain    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Dan Keck
1988    Gutsy    Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club    Jane MacDougall
1989    Fast Option    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Joe Boland
1990    X-Cel    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Chris Jewett
1991    Tactics    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Jim Barkow
1992    Boomer    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Danny Tews
1993    Storm Front    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Jeff Surles
1994    White Hot    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Dan Wattson
1995    Zenda Express    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Justin Hood
1996    Rampage    Upper Lake Minnetonka Y.C.    Jill Sink
1997    Wha-Hoppen    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Eric Oppen
1998    Wide Open    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Vincent Porter
1999    Mistral    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Patrick Baskerville
2000    Defender    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Andy Labanauskas
2001    Rock-it Ship    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Patti Schmidt
2002    Baby Beluga    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Sara Maas
2003    Full Throttle    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Bri Porter
2004    B4U    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Daniel Barth
2005    Lord of the Dings    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Gordon Lamphere
2006    Red Stripe    Pewaukee yacht Club    Alex DeGuire
2007    Buckshot    Beaver Lake Yacht Club    Chris Banholzer
2008    Full Throttle    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Davis Porter
2009    Klementine VII    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Kate Klement
2010    No Race -- No Wind
2011    No Xcuses    White Bear Yacht Club    Will Crary
2012    Chuckwagon    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Charlie Kutschenreuter
2013    Double Trouble    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Brady Carlson
2014    Air Bender    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    DJ Jaessing
2015    Route 66    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Christian Spencer
2016  Menace  Lake Geneva Yacht Club  Henry Rolander
2017    5 Star         Lake Geneva Yacht Club   Kyle Navin 
 
Oscar Mayer-Mendota Trophy
[Fifth Race of Series]
In 1942 the Oscar F. Mayer-Lake Mendota Yacht Club Trophy was  presented by Mr. Oscar F. Mayer for Class X. This trophy is to be awarded to the winner of the fifth race in the annual Class regatta. It is a perpetual trophy.

[The Class X Senior fleet sailed split fleets in 1977 - 1984. The perpetual trophies were shared by the race winners in each fleet. The first winner listed beat the other in the overall standings.]

 

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1942    Sea Raider    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Don Gunderson
1943 - 1945    No Race Due to War
1946    Bottoms Up II    White Bear Yacht Club    Jim Strong
1947    Oriole    Calhoun Yacht Club    David Ratcliff
1948    Calamity Jane    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Jane Wiswell
1949    (This race went over time limit.  No Race, Trophy returned)
1950    Oop-I-8-Too    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Jim Lund
1951    Tow Head    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Tom Ferris
1952    No race - No wind
1953    Gustie    White Bear Yacht Club    Robert Holman
1954    My Allowance    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Fritz Kroeger
1955    No race - No wind
1956    Fidget    White Bear Yacht Club    Harvey Mills
1957    Huff’n Puff    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Tom Bauman
1958    No race - Rain
1959    Topsy Turvy    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Jeff Erwin
1960    Topsy Turvy     Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Jeff Erwin
1961    Blue Streak    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Kenneth D. Brown
1962    Will-E-Go    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Will Perrigo
1963    No race - No wind
1964    Nautilus    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Eric Sternkopf
1965    Crusader    Calhoun Yacht Club    Bruce Reiter
1966    We Try    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Tom Frank
1967    Nuff’s Luff    Minnetonka yacht Club    Bob Nuffort, Jr.
1968    Polliwog    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Mike Butz
1969    Who Cares    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Tom Sweitzer
1970    G.J.D.    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Gluek
1971    “X”-Plorer    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Tom Burton
1972    Bottoms Up, Jr.    Delavan Yacht Club    Paul Roesler
1973    We-Ketch-Um    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Steve Pfeil
1974    Peguin    White Bear Yacht Club    John Redpath
1975    We-Ketch-Um    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Larry Pfeil
1976    No race - No wind
1977    Sonavagun II    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Jeff Baldus
    Tews Day II    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Cynthia Tews
1978    Klementine    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Dan Klement
    Bee Sting I    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Jim Berman
1979    No Race
1980    Snark III    Pewaukee Yacht Club    John Brigden
    X-tinct    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Pat Miller
1981    Brass Tacks II    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Peggy Weix
    Snafu    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Kwinn Klug

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1982    Stormin’    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Andy Burdick
    Tomikaze    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Tom Frentzel
1983    No race - No wind
1984    ELAD    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Scott Dale
    Go-For    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Bob Schieble
1985    No race - No wind
1986    GOJO    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Jojo Gehl
1987    Chris Go    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Chris Liber
1988    Double Vision    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Chad Shannon
1989    Trade Winds    Cedar Lake yacht Club    Jeff Kletti
1990    Puffer Too    Minnetonka Yacht Club    Kevin Jewett
1991    Tactics    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Jim Barkow
1992    Winds of War    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Chris Hulls
1993    Bard's Barge    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Steven Zils
1994    Shut Out    Calhoun Yacht Club    Mike Woldum
1995    No race - No wind
1996    The Edge    Clear Lake (Iowa) Yacht Club    Thomas Zanios
1997    No race - No wind
1998    No race - No wind
1999    Wide Open    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Vincent Porter
2000    Ceylon    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Victoria Meyers
2001    Race Abandoned - Storm Warnings
2002    Full Throttle    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Bri Porter
2003    No race
2004    Hat Trick    Clear Lake Yacht Club    Nathan Kotz
2005    Wide Open    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Clifford Porter
2006    Maverick    Minnetonka Yacht Club    David Carlson
2007    Rasta Rocket    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    George Kutschenreuter
2008    Rasta Rocket    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    George Kutschenreuter
2009    Klementine VII    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Kate Klement
2010    No Race -- No Wind
2011    Hi Mom    Pewaukee Yacht Club    Will Duchow
2012    Full Throttle    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    RJ Porter
2013    Double Trouble    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Brady Carlson
2014    Twizzler    White Bear Yacht Club    Kate Cox
2015    Volare    Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club    Henry Chapman
2016  Shimmer Lake Geneva Yacht Club  Harry Melges IV
2017  Penguin  Delavan Lake Yacht Club Nathan Hetzler

 

trophy_plss_xs_race_6
 
Mariner Trophy

Pewaukee Lake Sailing School Trophy
[Sixth Race of Series]
Donated in 1977 by the Pewaukee Lake Sailing School, the Mariner trophy was retired in 1986 when the schedule reverted to five races. PLSS replaced the Mariner Trophy with this silver cup in 2009.
[The Class X Senior fleet sailed split fleets in 1977-1984. The perpetual trophies were shared by the race winners in each fleet. The first winner listed beat the other in the overall standings.]  

 

Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1977    Double Trouble    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Jim Schaefer
    Double Meck    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Art Larsen, Jr.
1978    No race - No wind
1979    No Race
1980    Rush    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club    Bill Mihelich
    Vantastic    White Bear Yacht Club    Van Johnson
1981    No race - No wind
1982    Dutch Touch    Nagawicka Yacht Club    Dan Hollenbeck
    Verboten    Pine Lake Yacht Club    Alby Gallun
1983    No race - No wind
1984    No race
Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
1985    No race - No wind
1986    Original Trophy Retired
2004    No race - No wind
2005    Wide Open    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Clifford Porter
2006    Kingfisher    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Joe Kutschenreuter
2007    Race Abandoned
2008    Rasta Rocket    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    George Kutschenreuter
2009    Blues Mobile    White Bear Yacht Club    Eddie Cox
2010    No Race -- No Wind
2011    Blackjack    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    George Kiernan
2012    Wiki Wiki    Cedar Lake Yacht Club    Allie Rusher
2013    Fartlek    Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club    Nathan Anderson
2014    Peeps    Pewaukee yacht Club    JP Friend
2015    All-Is-On    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Allison Marozza
2016    The Butcher  Lake Geneva Yacht Club  Finn Rowe
2017    Penguin  Delavan Lake Yacht Club Nathan Hetzler
Snake and Snuff Schneider Trophy
[Seventh Race of the Series]
This pepetual trophy was presented in 2007 by the Sweitzer family of Pewaukee along with the ILYA Bilge Pullers as a tribute to volunteer twin brothers, Snake (Jack) and Snuff (Charles) Schneider. It is awarded to the winner of the seventh race in the annual Class X Senior Fleet Regatta.  The trophy was engraved with winners beginning in 2004 when the seventh race was added to the schedule.
Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
2004    No Race
2005    Wide Open    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Clifford Porter
2006    No Race
2007    Blues Mobile    White Bear Yacht Club    Eddie Cox
2008    Red Wing II    Lake Geneva Yacht Club    Michael Lee
2009    Blues Mobile    White Bear Yacht Club    Eddie Cox
2010-2011    No Race -- No Wind
2012    Prima Cornice    Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club    Sean Nigel
2013    Twizzler    White Bear Yacht Club    Kate Cox
2014    Twizzler    White Bear Yacht Club    Kate Cox
2015    Breakaway    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Erin Sullivan
2016    The Butt   Pine Lake Yacht Club  Alby Rolfs
2017    Barr-B-Que   Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Brigit Barr
 
Okauchee Lake Yacht Club Trophy
[Eighth Race of the Series]
This pepetual trophy was presented in 2009 by the Okauchee Lake Yacht Club.  It is awarded to the winner of the eighth race in the annual Class X Senior Fleet Regatta.  The trophy was engraved with winners beginning in 2004 when the seventh race was added to the schedule.
Year    Name of Boat    Club    Skipper
2004    No Race
2005    Ahab    LaBelle Yacht Club    Trevor Stack
2006    No Race
2007    No Race
2008    Full Throttle    Lake Geneva yacht Club    Davis Porter
2009    No Race
2010-2012    No Race -- No Wind
2013     Chuck Wagon    Lake Beulah Yacht Club    Charlie Kutschenreuter
2014    All-Is-On    Delavan Lake Yacht Club    Allison Marozza
2015    No Race
2016  Menace  Lake Geneva Yacht Club  Henry Rolander
2017  Penguin  Delavan Lake Yacht Club Nathan Hetzler   
trophy_geneva_crew_x
Geneva Crew Trophy

This trophy is one of six donated in 1974 by the racing sailors of the Lake Geneva Yacht Club and Mike Kurzawa on the occasion of the Club’s Centennial.  They were given to recognize the contributions made by the crew members of the winning yachts in ILYA Championship regattas.

 

Year    Crew    Club

1975    Irene Brigden    Lake Beulah Yacht Club
1976    Dave Skotarzak    Lake Beulah Yacht Club
1977    Danny Ulwelling    Cedar Lake Yacht Club
1978    Tim DuFour    Cedar Lake Yacht Club
1979    Tom Frentzel    Pewaukee Yacht Club
1980    Mike Darrow    Cedar Lake Yacht Club
1981    Tom Reed    Lake Geneva Yacht Club
1982    Sarah Ruf    Pewaukee Yacht Club
1983    Jenny Meyer    Pewaukee Yacht Club
1984    Nic Weber    Pewaukee Yacht Club
1985    Craig Kilander    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club
1986    Barbara Keck    Lac LaBelle Yacht Club
1987    Barbara Keck     Lac LaBelle Yacht Club
1988    Brian Brodzeller    Cedar Lake Yacht Club
1989    Brian Brodzeller    Cedar Lake Yacht Club
1990    Katy Ryan    Minnetonka Yacht Club
1991    Emilie Barkow    Pine Lake Yacht Club
1992    John Gross    Cedar Lake Yacht Club
1993    Jesse Cote    Minnetonka Yacht Club
1994    Brett Wynne    Minnetonka Yacht Club
1995    Vincent Porter    Lake Geneva Yacht Club
1996    Parker Zanios    Clear Lake (Iowa) Yacht Club
1997    Brendan Hurd    Minnetonka Yacht Club
1998    Bri Porter    Lake Geneva Yacht Club
1999    Brett Davenport    Minnetonka Yacht Club
2000   Patrick Doran - Lake Geneva Yacht Club
2001    David Thompson    White Bear Yacht Club
2002    Sam Madill    White Bear Yacht Club
2003    Adelaide Hester    Minnetonka Yacht Club
2004    Charlie Morris    Lake Geneva Yacht Club
2005    Addie Ferguson    Minnetonka Yacht Club
2006    Charlie Kutschenreuter    Lake Beulah Yacht Club
2007    Greta Banholzer    Beaver Lake Yacht Club
2008    R.J. Porter    Lake Geneva Yacht Club
2009    Teresa Westin    Lake Beulah Yacht Club
2010    Regatta incomplete - Lack of wind
2011    Susie Voltz   White Bear Yacht Club
2012    Molly Voltz    Minnetonka Yacht Club
2013    Chapman Petersen    Lake Geneva Yacht Club
2014   Izzy Boo   White Bear Yacht Club
2015   Charlie Allen   Pewaukee Yacht Club
2016   Jack Steiner    Pewaukee Yacht Club
2017 Graham Hetzler Delavan Lake Yacht Club

Class Login