ILYA Past Commodores

 

J.W. Taylor

White Bear Yacht Club

1898-1901

Henry L. Hertz

Pistakee Yacht Club

1902-1904

W. H. Lyford

Fox Lake Yacht Club

1905

Homer P. Clark

White Bear Yacht Club

1906-1907

William Lorimer

Columbia (Fox Lake)

1908-1910

P. A. Valentine

Oconomowoc lake Club

1911-1913

Dr. Otto L. Schmidt

Lake Geneva Yacht Club

1914-1935

John R. Kimberly

Neenah-Nodaway Yacht Club

1936-1940

Henry H. Porter

Lake Geneva Yacht Club

1941

Walter M. Sprinkman

Cedar Lake (Wis.) Yacht Club

1942-1947

Frederick H. Chute

Minnetonka Yacht Club

1948-1949

William R. Kellett

Neenah-Nodaway Yacht Club

1950-1952

Jule M. Hannaford III

White Bear Yacht Club

1953-1954

Arnold F. Meyer, Jr.

Pewaukee Yacht Club

1955-1956

John S. Pillsbury, Jr.

Minnetonka Yacht Club

1957-1958

Harold E. Koch

Pewaukee Yacht Club

1959-1960

William D. Kyle, Jr.

Pine Lake Yacht Club

1961-1962

John G. Ordway, Jr.

White Bear Yacht Club

1963-1964

Maynard W. Meyer

Pewaukee Yacht Club

1965-1966

John W. Hunt

Minnetonka Yacht Club

1967-1968

Arthur H. Best

Cedar Lake (Wis.) Yacht Club

1969-1970

Eric N. Isakson

Neenah-Nodaway Yacht Club

1971-1972

Jerry Huse

Okoboji Yacht Club

1973-1974

Nat Robbins, Jr.

Minnetonka Yacht Club

1975-1976

Walter Schmidt

Okauchee Lake Yacht Club

1977-1978

F. Edward Treis

Delavan Lake Yacht Club

1979-1980

Daniel K. Garrity

Powers Lake Yacht Club

1981-1982

Roger Herbst

Pewaukee Yacht Club

1983-1984

Robert Sevey

Minnetonka Yacht Club

1985-1986

Jack Bolz

Mendota Yacht Club

1987-1988

Lou Morgan

LaBelle Yacht Club

1989-1990

Harvey Mills

White Bear Yacht Club

1991-1992

Milt Haeger

Lake Beulah Yacht Club

1993-1994

Fritz Ruf

Pewaukee Yacht Club

1995-1996

Suzanne Reese

Long Lake Yacht Club

1997-1998

Jeffrey Baker

Pewaukee Yacht Club

1999-2000

David Ferguson

Minnetonka Yacht Club

2001-2002

Olaf Harken

Pewaukee Yacht Club

2003-2004

Tom Hodgson

White Bear Yacht Club

2005-2006

Candace Porter

Lake Beulah Yacht Club

2007-2008

Mark Prange

Okauchee Lake Yacht Club

2009-2010

Rick Trester

Cedar Lake (Wis.) Yacht Club

2011-2012

Peter Friend

Pewaukee Yacht Club

2013-2014

Stephen Schmidt

Okauchee Lake Yacht Club

2015-2016