Oshkosh Yacht Club

July 24-26 2008 * FINAL *

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:63, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Boat Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
7/26 7/24 7/24 7/25 7/25 7/25 7/25 7/25
1st I-49 Davis Porter R.J. Porter Full Throttle Lake Geneva Yacht Club 4 (30) 5 1 3 3 4 1 51 21
2nd I- 92 Michael Lee Mitchell Lee Red Wing II Lake Geneva Yacht Club 8 3 (9) 5 2 6 1 2 36 27
3rd I- 90 Charlie Morris Mac Six Backdraft Lake Geneva Yacht Club 5 12 2 3 8 2 5 (36) 73 37
4th B-16 George Kutschenreuter John Barr Rasta Rocket Lake Beulah Yacht Club (64 DSQ) 5 7 4 1 1 7 16 105 41
5th V- 62 Nicholas Clemence Madeline Clemence Vida Del Mar Pewaukee Yacht Club 6 1 1 2 17 12 (29) 4 72 43
6th OO-21 Alex Jerred Cameron Zwart Heiss Lac LaBelle Yacht Club 3 2 10 13 10 4 8 (27) 77 50
7th B-4 Michael Barth Eric Komas B4U Lake Beulah Yacht Club 11 13 4 11 7 (23) 2 7 78 55
8th OO-5 Connor Trepton Parker Trepton Pancake Lac LaBelle Yacht Club 9 (57) 11 6 4 9 15 6 117 60
9th M-44 Robbie Allen Johnny Ferguson Magic Minnetonka Yacht Club 1 7 (24) 9 5 24 17 10 97 73
10th OO-11 Stephen Johnson Carolyn Keck Pura Vida Lac LaBelle Yacht Club (20) 6 15 16 14 16 3 8 98 78
11th E-2 Jacob Zea Hadley Steger Cupcake Okauchee Lake Yacht Club 13 20 6 (21) 6 6 9 21 102 81
12th A-22 Kaitlyn Sacotte Stefanie Leftwich Catch 22 Cedar Lake Yacht Club 2 16 (25) 14 RDGa 20 7 13 14 111 86
13th OO-26 David Wean Blaine Rosch Eudimonia Lac LaBelle Yacht Club 12 4 (36) 27 21 14 14 11 139 103
14th A-8 Patrick Egan Alie Rusher The Ocho Cedar Lake Yacht Club 14 10 12 (49) 30 28 6 5 154 105
15th NO-111 Blake Kenney Travis Theisen North Blake North Lake Yacht Club 24 18 8 10 (34) 33 11 3 141 107
16th D-7 Jessica Luttrell Clancy Nelson Jessinator Delavan Lake Yacht Club 22 8 20 18 12 15 16 (40) 151 111
17th E-17 Bridget Murphy Victoria Pavlic The Walrus Okauchee Lake Yacht Club 19 14 (42) 14 11 20 21 18 159 117
18th Z- 7 Drake Lundeen Britteny Holtz Jammin Clear Lake Yacht Club (25) 24 16 15 13 25 12 19 149 124
19th V-7 Allison Gutenkunst Elle Thomas Whalen Pewaukee Yacht Club 16 9 13 24 (40) 34 22 9 167 127
20th OO-1 Kyle Stack Casey Zwart Unbridled Lac LaBelle Yacht Club (37) 19 17 26 9 21 27 13 169 132
21st V-34 Jordan Kaerek Jenna Kaerek Air Jordan Pewaukee Yacht Club 15 22 3 7 18 41 (43) 33 182 139
22nd GL-3 Luke Surma Nate Gervenak Flying Toaster Gull Lake Yacht Club 26 21 21 33 25 17 (62) 20 225 163
23rd V-711 Chance Dries Taylon Elenbecker Phat Chance Pewaukee Yacht Club 43 17 14 12 29 10 (64 DSQ) 42 231 167
24th E-007 Jake Parworth Payl Parworth Life is Good Okauchee Lake Yacht Club 7 29 23 36 26 (55) 33 15 224 169
25th J-22 Alexandra Swanson Maggie Urben Just Peachy Oshkosh Yacht Club 10 46 (50) 28 42 22 10 28 236 186
26th B-333 Emily Davenport Olivia Healey Beulahful Screamer Lake Beulah Yacht Club 27 36 30 (54) 27 8 30 29 241 187
27th I-39 Ellen Poole Leslie Poole The Good Stuff Lake Geneva Yacht Club 30 26 19 (37) 15 31 34 37 229 192
28th K-50 Ellie Banholzer Margarett Brennan Miss Buckshot Beaver Lake Yacht Club (50) 15 18 31 22 38 46 26 246 196
29th N-416 Joshua Lorenc Kylie Ballmann Fearless Nagawicka Yacht Club 18 35 (52) 44 16 19 35 31 250 198
30th B-19 David Sullivan Scot Sullivan Breakaway 3 Lake Beulah Yacht Club 17 44 22 39 23 37 20 (45) 247 202
31st Z-23 Emily Oltrogge Chris Tesar Miracle Clear Lake Yacht Club (64 DNF) 34 32 35 37 36 18 12 268 204
32nd I-91 Bonamico Jacobs Aiden Jacobs Knowledge is Good Lake Geneva Yacht Club 23 40 (53) 22 47 35 25 25 270 217
33rd A-56 Jack Studer Steve Sacotte Cracker Jack Cedar Lake Yacht Club 21 (55) 54 20 35 42 26 24 277 222
34th E- 51 Ethan Petelinsek Sarah Petelinsek Diabolico Okauchee Lake Yacht Club 29 32 (51) 8 46 40 19 49 274 223
35th OO-14 Joe Harvat Molly Harvat Joe Blow Lac LaBelle Yacht Club 44 41 27 42 (51) 29 28 23 285 234
36th I-35 Emmett Nelson Maeve Nelson Low Rider Lake Geneva Yacht Club 32 53 38 41 19 13 39 (60) 295 235
37th X-16 Michael Wheeler Theodore Rolfs One Pine Lake Yacht Club 45 11 28 40 (55) 44 55 17 295 240
38th D-42 Rachel Beers Taylor Wilder For2itous Delavan Lake Yacht Club 36 49 (55) 32 36 30 24 38 300 245
39th I-59 Hannah Buddig Allie Hicks butcher Lake Geneva Yacht Club 35 43 26 25 31 (61) 42 51 314 253
40th X- 80 Rosie Holbrook Maisie Rosenheimer Coral Rose Pine Lake Yacht Club 28 28 45 23 33 53 44 (54) 308 254
41st OO-44 Katrina Debbink Cari Goralski Walkin On Sunshine Lac LaBelle Yacht Club 49 39 41 30 39 27 37 (57) 319 262
42nd J-4 Michael Swanson Chelsee Ford Moving Target Oshkosh Yacht Club 48 (54) 35 17 53 32 36 47 322 268
43rd E-18 Rob Pakalski Casey Andresiui Mellow Mood Okauchee Lake Yacht Club (57) 31 40 45 24 51 45 32 325 268
44th E-16 Lesley Smith Morgan Wiesner Lil Zips Okauchee Lake Yacht Club 39 42 (61) 50 43 11 31 55 332 271
45th P-12 Hannah Jones Sarah VanderLaan Tipsy Penguin Okoboji Yacht Club 42 (63) 48 29 38 39 32 43 334 271
46th V-133 Marco DeGuire Claire Feichtmeier Red Stripe Pewaukee Yacht Club 40 47 (49) 19 48 48 40 34 325 276
47th E-6 Megan Smith Sidney Ullrich Speedy Okauchee Lake Yacht Club (52) 23 31 38 45 45 51 44 329 277
48th FD-20 Paige Whealon Abi Shippee Knot Today Oshkosh Yacht Club (64 DNF) 38 29 52 41 52 57 22 355 291
49th V-500 Annie Sprinkman Adam Martell Annitude Pewaukee Yacht Club 34 52 47 47 44 26 (60) 41 351 291
50th J-60 Molly Sitter Jack Goudreau Seabiscuit Oshkosh Yacht Club 41 33 34 56 (64 DNS) 47 53 35 363 299
51st J-5 Kate Wyman Jack Sitter Trip to Hollywood Oshkosh Yacht Club 54 56 46 48 (64 DNS) 18 38 46 370 306
52nd X-9 Garrett Pranke Tommy Schubert Silver Hammer Pine Lake Yacht Club 38 48 (59) 34 52 43 54 39 367 308
53rd I-266 Matt Cain Connor Cain Sail For The Hills Lake Geneva Yacht Club 55 25 37 (57) 49 50 47 48 368 311
54th E-151 Cailey Petelinsek Sam Petelinsek Sassie Lassie Okauchee Lake Yacht Club 51 45 33 (61) 57 46 50 30 373 312
55th J-11 Elliot Wrasse Nick Smith Dominus Venti Oshkosh Yacht Club 33 58 39 53 (60) 60 23 53 379 319
56th N-113 Jack McVey John Hougard Storm Nagawicka Yacht Club 31 51 44 51 50 (57) 52 52 388 331
57th Z-33 Brooks Gooding Katie Zacher Navticlew Clear Lake Yacht Club (64 DNF) 37 43 59 32 56 48 59 398 334
58th I-33 Daniel Davies Mark Davies InXplicable Lake Geneva Yacht Club 53 60 (62) 46 28 59 41 61 410 348
59th D-144 Sarah Gross Matt Hartung 12 Dozen Delavan Lake Yacht Club 59 27 57 55 58 54 58 (62) 430 368
60th E-8 Michael Amato Allie Amato Ripple Okauchee Lake Yacht Club 47 50 56 (60) 59 49 59 50 430 370
61st X-888 Melissa Schultz Sarah Bruk Woo-Hoo Pine Lake Yacht Club 46 61 60 (62) 54 58 49 56 446 384
62nd J- 55 Sam Goudreau Cabell Sitter Just Cuz Oshkosh Yacht Club 58 59 58 58 56 (62) 56 58 465 403
63rd J-13 Kelsea Kierstead Jessica Drexler Superstition Oshkosh Yacht Club 56 62 (63) 63 61 63 61 63 492 429

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 64
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 64
DSQ Disqualification 64
RDGa Redress - average points for all races except the race in question 14