Oshkosh Yacht Club

July 24-26 2008 * FINAL *

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:45, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Boat Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
7/24 7/24 7/24 7/25 7/25 7/25 7/25 7/26
1st I- 53 Joe Rolander Griffin Rolander Warrior Lake Geneva Yacht Club 3 5 1 2 2 1 1 (46 DNF) 61 15
2nd W- 66 Eddie Cox Cole Lee Blues Mobile White Bear Yacht Club 9 9 5 1 5 (25) 7 1 62 37
3rd M- 67 Addy Ferguson Hayley Jewett Starfish Minnetonka Yacht Club (14) 6 3 4 6 7 6 12 58 44
4th B-111 Kate Klement Riley Schmidt Klementine VII Lake Beulah Yacht Club 13 (32) 8 12 9 5 4 3 86 54
5th A-13 Kathryn Rusher Nick Rusher Zephyr Cedar Lake Yacht Club 11 (15) 4 13 11 4 8 9 75 60
6th M- 9 Charlie Burton Ben Garber Fire Storm Minnetonka Yacht Club 6 3 19 5 (46 RAF) 12 5 11 107 61
7th B- 6 Cullen Barr Gregory Westin Barricade Lake Beulah Yacht Club 10 7 15 3 (26) 10 12 5 88 62
8th GL- 6 Alex Driessen Hunter Johnson X-treme Gull Lake Yacht Club 4 14 2 18 7 15 (22) 10 92 70
9th B-66 Michael Barr Charlie Kuschenreuter Barrbque Lake Beulah Yacht Club 15 20 9 16 1 9 (24) 2 96 72
10th I-101 Matt Ripkey Hannah Ripkey Big Daddy Lake Geneva Yacht Club 18 1 18 6 4 18 (21) 7 93 72
11th B- 94 Andy Colombe Will Komas Crusader Lake Beulah Yacht Club 5 12 (29) 17 18 3 3 16 103 74
12th V-23 PJ Feichtmeier Luke Wahlen Pajamas Pewaukee Yacht Club 16 4 7 (31) 3 19 14 13 107 76
13th V-32 Joey Feichtmeier Ian Beal Jo-Momma Pewaukee Yacht Club 21 2 11 19 20 8 9 (33) 123 90
14th E-36 Jeff Sazama Scott Sazama Go Pop 4 It Okauchee Lake Yacht Club 7 18 6 20 (25) 6 11 24 117 92
15th E- 3 Natalie Kay Morgan Napgezek B.O. Kay Okauchee Lake Yacht Club (32) 21 12 7 13 30 2 8 125 93
16th E- 66 Bridget Smith Annie Geschke Luck-E-Duck Okauchee Lake Yacht Club 2 16 20 (27) 12 11 13 19 120 93
17th N-14 Sam Hart Jack Behrand Hart Attack Nagawicka Yacht Club 8 27 16 9 17 20 (29) 4 130 101
18th B303 Sammy Davenport Teresa Westin Xtremely Blond Lake Beulah Yacht Club 17 (34) 14 15 10 13 17 15 135 101
19th A-28 Lydia Garlie Sarah Rolfs Breakin Wind Cedar Lake Yacht Club 24 17 22 (29) 8 2 15 17 134 105
20th NO-113 Hudson Bridge Calvin DeVogel Spongebob Sailpants II North Lake Yacht Club 29 8 25 (34) 16 16 16 21 165 131
21st E- 89 John Schmidt Zac Aasen JohnE-beGood Okauchee Lake Yacht Club 1 11 21 32 24 23 (36) 20 168 132
22nd E- 15 Willie Napgezek Leo Spanuello Still Smokin Okauchee Lake Yacht Club 23 28 10 14 14 24 (32) 26 171 139
23rd M- 99 Anders Ekholm Woody Hust El Viento Minnetonka Yacht Club 30 19 23 11 19 31 (34) 14 181 147
24th X-161 Tommy Wheeler Charlie Myers One Pine Lake Yacht Club 31 (38) 30 8 28 14 10 30 189 151
25th B-21 George Kieman Patrick Schmidt BLACKJACK Lake Beulah Yacht Club 12 30 13 (38) 21 34 19 23 190 152
26th V-227 Jordan Fritz Willy Conley Chopper Pewaukee Yacht Club 19 10 24 28 (37) 17 23 36 194 157
27th V-151 Brittany Weber Carolyn Wahlen it Pewaukee Yacht Club 28 13 32 (36) 22 21 18 32 202 166
28th FD- 8 Rex Whealon Bill Metzig Dead Last Oshkosh Yacht Club 25 22 27 10 34 (39) 30 28 215 176
29th M-2 Sam Chute Nash Chute Spitfire Minnetonka Yacht Club 33 37 (38) 22 15 22 26 27 220 182
30th W- 7 Willy Crary Susie Voltz No Xcuses White Bear Yacht Club (35) 25 17 25 35 28 31 25 221 186
31st B-35 Rachel Wegener Alicia Rotier The Phoenix Lake Beulah Yacht Club 20 31 (34) 23 31 26 33 22 220 186
32nd V-722 Molly Ziegler Becky Biwer Shifty Pewaukee Yacht Club 27 23 26 26 23 (35) 27 35 222 187
33rd B-11 Andrea Sullivan Gabrielle Bui Girl Power 2 Lake Beulah Yacht Club (40) 40 31 33 27 27 20 18 236 196
34th B-1 Mary Claire Kierman Sarah Kubicek Hamma Time Lake Beulah Yacht Club 34 35 28 (41) 29 33 41 6 247 206
35th X- 51 Eliza Rolfs Piper Rosenheimer Bessy Pine Lake Yacht Club 22 29 35 21 33 (38) 35 34 247 209
36th M-8 Jack Carlson Grant Dressen Samarai Jack Minnetonka Yacht Club 26 36 (37) 24 30 37 25 31 246 209
37th OO- 80 Virginia Debbink Sam Finco Jolly Mon Lac LaBelle Yacht Club (41) 24 33 40 39 36 38 29 280 239
38th D- 50 Zachary Wilder Jonny Hartung Be-Wildered Delavan Lake Yacht Club 38 39 (41) 35 32 29 28 39 281 240
39th X-777 Derek Pranke Rachael Fiedler Jackpot Pine Lake Yacht Club 39 26 36 (42) 40 32 39 40 294 252
40th Z- 1 Anne Tesar Antonio Dimarco Screamin Clear Lake Yacht Club 36 33 40 30 36 42 (43) 41 301 258
41st GL- 17 Ellie Arvesen Nick Driessen Go Dog Go Gull Lake Yacht Club 37 42 39 (43) 41 40 40 38 320 277
42nd J- 1 Kort Frueh Matt Ganesky Sea Monkey Oshkosh Yacht Club 44 45 (46 DNF) 39 38 41 44 37 334 288
43rd J- 2 Korbin Kierstead Nicolas Wrasse Nitrous Oshkosh Yacht Club 42 41 42 (44) 42 43 37 42 333 289
44th N-427 Austen Ballman Ryan Wilke Need 4 Speed Nagawicka Yacht Club (45) 44 43 37 43 44 42 43 341 296
45th J-20 Ella Kimberly Sam Smith Special K Oshkosh Yacht Club 43 43 44 (46 DNF) 46 DNS 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 360 314

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 46
DNF Started but did not finish 46
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 46
RAF Retired after finishing 46