Minnetonka Yacht Club
ILYA Championship Regatta
July 27 - 29, 2006
Junior Fleet Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Crew From Boat Name Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 B16 George Kutschenreuter & Michael Barr Lake Beulah Rasta Rocket 11 (6) 1 1 3 2 4
2 I92 Michael Lee & Matt Cain Lake Geneva Redwing 18 (21) 9 2 2 3 2
3 M44 Robbie Allen, Jack Carlson & Johnny Ferguson Lake Minnetonka Magic 19 9 2 (11\RDG) 6 1 1
4 I49 Davis Porter & Joe Rolander Lake Geneva Full-Throttle 31 1 12 6 5 (13) 7
5 B93 Chris Colombe & Dillon Lacke Lake Beulah Bold Venture 42 (16) 5 14 1 7 15
6 OO11 Stephen Johnson & Jack Bourdo Lake LaBelle Pura Vida 43 12 (33) 7 12 4 8
7 B94 Andy Colombe & Austin Lacke Lake Beulah Crusader 43 (24) 11 9 9 9 5
8 E2 Jacob Zea & Lillian George Okauchee Cup Cake 45 2 (21) 4 13 8 18
9 V711 Chance Dries & Taelor Ellenbecker Pewaukee Phat Chance 46 8 10 5 8 15 (26)
10 V34 Jordan Kaerek & Nathan Heppe Pewaukee Air Jordan 51 11 3 13 7 (19) 17
11 W66 Eddie Cox & Cole Lee White Bear Lake Black Pearl 51 (23) 20 10 4 5 12
12 M67 Addy Ferguson & Hayley Jewett Lake Minnetonka Starfish 56 7 7 19 (20) 17 6
13 A22 Kaitlyn Sacotte & Stephanie Leftwich Cedar Lake Side Slipper 58 4 6 15 10 (33) 23
14 OO1 Kyle Stack & David Wean Lake LaBelle Unbridled 61 3 14 (25) 21 10 13
15 A8 Patrick Egan & Alie Rusher Cedar Lake VaMoose 61 5 17 (44\OCS) 22 6 11
16 V7 Allison Gutenkunst & Eleonor Thomas Pewaukee Whalen 62 10 (16) 16 11 16 9
17 NO111 Blake Kenney & Jake Parworth North Lake North Blake 75 14 13 17 17 14 (25)
18 D7 Jessica Luttrell & Ellen Poole Delavan Lake Jessinator 83 20 24 (29) 24 12 3
19 E17 Bridget Murphy & Scott Sazama Okauchee The Walrus 83 15 22 8 18 (27) 20
20 A56 Jack Studer & Anna Genthe Cedar Lake Cracka Jack 85 (34) 4 23 15 21 22
21 OO21 Alex Jerred & Nicholas Jerred Lake LaBelle Heiss 85 13 25 (34) 26 11 10
22 GL3 Luke Surma & Nate Gervenak Gull Lake Flying Toaster 96 19 28 12 16 (35) 21
23 OO44 Katrina Debbink & Cari Goralski Lake LaBelle Walkin' on Sunshine 104 18 23 24 (27) 20 19
24 Z7 Drake Lundeen & Barak Brakke Clear Lake Jammin' 107 29 (31) 3 31 28 16
25 E16 Lesley Smith & Jeff Sazama Okauchee Lil' Zips 107 25 19 20 19 24 (35)
26 E88 Sam Andreski & Casey Andreski Okauchee Samura 109 17 8 26 29 (31) 29
27 X80 Rosie Holbrook & Piper Rosenheimer Pine Lake Coral Rose 112 36 27 11 14 (37) 24
28 Z23 Emily Oltrogge & Brittanie Holtz Clear Lake Miracle 119 (41) 29 22 28 26 14
29 GL6 Alex Driessen & Alec Anderson Gull Lake X-treme 126 28 30 18 32 18 (41)
30 NO92 Logan Krivitz & Colin Krivitz North Lake Xcessive Speed 132 27 18 35 25 (40) 27
31 I35 Emmett Nelson & Clancy Nelson Lake Geneva Lo Rider II 147 (42) 26 21 39 25 36
32 N416 Josh Lorenc & Austen Ballman Lake Nagawiska Fearless 150 22 35 (36) 33 30 30
33 N14 Sam Hart & Sean Nigel Lake Nagawiska H.M.S. 151 31 15 (44\OCS) 36 36 33
34 X777 Garrett Pranke & Michael Wheeler Pine Lake Jackpot 156 35 (36) 27 34 29 31
35 W3 Morris Wheeler & Cam Phippen White Bear Lake Rocket 157 39 (41) 33 23 23 39
36 M20 Lauren Kauffman & Griffen Struyk Lake Minnetonka Zeppelin 160 30 (38) 38 30 34 28
37 E330 Andrew Borden & Tom Groskopf Okauchee Shock Wave 166 (37) 37 30 35 32 32
38 V36 Megan O'Malley & Maddie O'Malley Pewaukee Breezy 169 26 39 28 37 39 (42)
39 I91 Bonamico Jacobs & Gavin Jacobs Lake Geneva Knowledge is Good 169 33 32 32 (41) 38 34
40 K44 Michaela Marx & Gabby Marx Beaver Lake X Marx the Spot 175 (43) 34 41 40 22 38
41 E151 Cailey Petelinsek & Ethan Petelinsek Okauchee Sassie Lassie 187 32 (42) 39 38 41 37
42 M6 Sam Maxwell & Katarina Lowry Lake Minnetonka Fun in the Sun 203 38 40 37 (44\DNS) 44\DNF 44\DNF
43 NO31 Quinn Krivitz & Kirstyn Wood North Lake N2ZASM 205 40 43 40 (44\DNC) 42 40

29 Jul, '06, 13:02
St. Pete Scorer