ILYA "X Class" Championship -- Senior Fleet
Gull Lake Yacht Club
Results are final as of 6:56 on July 29, 2009
Overall
Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:66, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R 3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
23-Jul 24-Jul 24-Jul 24-Jul 24-Jul 25-Jul 25-Jul
1st B-111 Klementine VII Klement, Kate Teresa Westin -15 1 10 1 1 2 2 32 17
2nd W- 66 Blues Mobile Cox, Eddie Cole Lee 9 4 1 2 -31 1 1 49 18
3rd V- 62 Vida del Mar Clemence, Nicholas Maggie Clemence 3 9 6 3 3 -25 15 64 39
4th I- 49 Full Throttle Porter, Davis Aiden Jacobs 23 2 2 -25 4 5 9 70 45
5th I- 53 Warrior Rolander, Joe RJ Porter -22 15 3 5 2 12 8 67 45
6th M- 67 Starfish Ferguson, Addy Hayley Jewett 2 10 9 4 -20 16 4 65 45
7th I-101 Big Daddy Ripkey, Matt Hannah Ripkey 7 3 7 7 19 -24 7 74 50
8th GL- 6 Xtreme Driessen, Alex Hunter Johnson 4 7 -28 11 12 7 13 82 54
9th NO-111 North Blake Kenney, Blake Travis Theisen -16 8 4 13 8 15 12 76 60
10th I- 90 BackDraft Morris, Charlie Leslie Poole -17 13 14 12 6 4 16 82 65
11th E- 3 B O Kay Kay, Natalie Maddie Wohlfeil 5 6 17 23 -30 22 6 109 79
12th B- 19 Breakaway 3 Sullivan, David Scott/Erin Sullivan -28 25 5 6 11 21 11 107 79
13th M- 9 Fire Storm Burton, Charlie Max Bernstein -40 12 19 18 7 6 26 128 88
14th E- 66 Lucky Duck Smith, Bridget Annie Geschke 6 5 26 22 -28 20 18 125 97
15th E- 2 Cupcake Zea, Jacob Parker Waldrin 10 19 31 14 -45 10 14 143 98
16th Z- 23 Miracle Oltrogge, Emily Chris Tesar 14 17 21 17 -32 9 23 133 101
17th E- 17 The Walrus Murphy, Bridget Kathryn Aasen 12 40 22 (67 DNF) 13 18 3 175 108
18th B-333 Beulahful Screamer Davenport, Emily Olivia Healey -52 14 24 9 42 3 19 163 111
19th GL- 3 Flying Toaster Surma, Luke Jack Harguth 8 -34 25 24 14 17 28 150 116
20th A- 13 Zephyr Rusher, Kathryn Nick Rusher 1 11 (67 DNF) 27 41 14 24 185 118
21st I- 35 Lo Rider II Nelson, Emmett Maeve Nelson 30 22 11 -33 17 29 10 152 119
22nd B-303 Slammin Sammie Davenport, Sammy Caroline Skotarzak 18 24 13 10 21 -39 35 160 121
23rd E- 36 Go 4 it Sazama, Jeff Scott Sazama -32 18 12 28 5 31 30 156 124
24th E- 89 John E be Good Schmidt, John Zac Aasen 21 23 8 26 10 -53 38 179 126
25th OO- 26 Eudaimonia Wean, David Jack Kaasbohm -51 16 16 15 18 38 33 187 136
26th V-227 chopper Fritz, Jordan Willy Conley 13 26 -42 16 23 36 32 188 146
27th J- 22 Just Peachy Swanson, Alex Maggie Urben -54 38 20 31 24 13 25 205 151
28th N- 14 Hart Attack Hart, Sam Greg Simandl 26 20 (67 DNF) 8 34 45 20 220 153
29th V- 61 Redback Martell, Adam Joe Gagliano 38 28 15 (67 DNF) 67 DNS 8 5 228 161
30th V- 23 Pajamas Feichtmeier, PJ Luke Wahlen 20 36 34 19 -46 19 37 211 165
31st OO- 24 Boomerang Otten, Christina Allie Schrang -57 33 33 32 15 37 21 228 171
32nd J- 60 Seabiscuit Sitter, Molly Cabell/Jack Sitter 37 21 18 37 35 23 -42 213 171
33rd I-266 Sail For The Hills Cain, Matt Clancy Nelson -56 35 29 34 26 33 17 230 174
34th V- 34 Air Jordan Kaerek, Jordan Matt Malone 29 -62 43 20 25 30 29 238 176
35th E- 15 Still Smokin Napgezek, Willie Spencer Waldron 34 27 23 21 38 -50 45 238 188
36th V-722 Shifty Ziegler, Molly Becky Biwer 27 29 40 30 -50 34 31 241 191
37th E- 16 Lil Zips Smith, Lesley Ella Jacobs 31 31 35 29 37 40 -43 246 203
38th A- 42 Yachtzee Crowley, Madalyn Patrick Crowley 19 50 -51 43 29 35 46 273 222
39th D-38 Windmaster V Gross, Sarah Zach McClenathan 11 (67 DNF) 67 DNS 55 9 27 55 291 224
40th NO-113 SpongeBob Sailpants Bridge, Hudson Calvin deVogel 36 53 (67 DNF) 54 16 47 22 295 228
41st X- 5 X Seidable Seidel, Molly Isabel Seidel 39 41 38 36 33 44 -51 282 231
42nd J- 4 Moving Target Swanson, Mike Emily Conradt 61 39 (67 DNF) 35 36 26 40 304 237
43rd K- 50 Miss Buckshot Banholzer, Ellie Margaret Brennan -62 32 32 46 48 32 54 306 244
44th V-500 Cool Runnings Sprinkman, Annie Ellie Thomas 42 30 30 51 56 -60 39 308 248
45th E- 51 Diabolico Petelinsek, Ethan Sam Petelinsek 49 48 50 40 53 11 -56 307 251
46th OO- 14 Joe Blow Harvat, Joey Michael Doyle 43 37 39 41 44 -59 49 312 253
47th D-42 Four2itous Beers, Rachel Taylor Wilder 45 47 37 38 -49 41 47 304 255
48th M- 2 Spitfire Chute, Sam Nash Chute 60 43 27 (67 DNS) 67 DNS 28 34 326 259
49th P- 13 Chase Her Wilkening, Andrew Hallie Snell 41 (67 DNF) 67 DNS 42 40 43 27 327 260
50th Z- 11 Gimme an oar Long, Maggie Henry Long -58 44 41 45 54 42 36 320 262
51st E-007 Life Is Good Parworth, Jake Paul Parworth 33 46 36 44 -52 52 52 315 263
52nd X- 80 Coral Rose Holbrook, Rosie Maisie Rosenheimer 24 49 (67 DNF) 39 39 51 64 333 266
53rd X- 16 1 Wheeler, Tommy Andy Schubert 50 -55 47 53 22 55 50 332 277
54th E-82 Speed E Groskopf, Dan Tommy Groskopf 46 42 46 50 47 46 -53 330 277
55th I- 33 InXplicable Davies, Daniel Mark Davies 48 56 48 48 27 58 -62 347 285
56th A- 28 Breakin Wind Garlie, Lydia Sarah Rolfs 44 54 (67 DNS) 49 43 54 61 372 305
57th B-10 Can't B B'ten Clayton, Jack Ryan Komes -63 58 44 47 51 56 57 376 313
58th W-4 X-JBW Brust, Kristina Molly voles 25 57 (67 DNF) 56 58 63 60 386 319
59th Z- 33 Nauticlew Gooding, Brooks Ben Miller 35 52 (67 DNS) 67 DNS 67 DNS 57 48 393 326
60th J- 55 Just Cuz Goudreau, Samuel Jack Goudreau 65 60 49 (67 DNS) 67 DNS 48 41 397 330
61st GL- 7 Alheto Anderson, Alec Tommy Anderson -64 59 45 52 57 62 59 398 334
62nd Z- 7 Aspen Haulin Lundeen, Aspen Brittanie Holtz 53 51 (67 DNS) 67 DNS 67 DNS 61 44 410 343
63rd J- 13 Superstition Kierstead, Kelsea Korbin Kierstead 55 61 (67 DNF) 67 DNS 55 49 58 412 345
64th OO- 80 Jolly Mon Debbink, Virginia Margaret Finco 47 45 (67 DNS) 67 DNS 67 DNS 67 DNS 67 DNS 427 360
65th GL- 17 Go Dog Go Arvesen, Ellie Jordan Johnson 59 63 (67 DNF) 57 59 64 63 432 365
66th M- 8 8 Ball Carlson, Jack   (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 469 402
www.GLYC.com
vdriessen@rdcllp.com
www.ILYA.org
scowslants@aol.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com