Subscribe to Scowlines Here
Register here
Donate here

Spring 2016
North One Design

Melges log 
Harken-Canvas
Donate to ILYA or Support your Olympic Contenders

visa/mastercard 

Join the ILYA
September
10-11 Maxinkuckee Fall
     Big Waters C- South Shore
     George Dorn MC - Beulah
10-11 USODA Midwest Champs - Pewaukee
17-18 C Blue Chip - Okauchee
    North Lake MC Fall
    Lake Fenton C Scow Event 
22-25 E Blue Chip - Pewaukee
24-25 Lotawana C
           Beulah C Challenge

October
1-2 Polar Bear - Davenport, IA
8-9 C Worlds - Delavan

2017
TBD WI MC Champs - Nagawicka
July
20-23 MC Masters Nationals - Cedar, WI
No, not on vacation!  
The absence of a Scowlines the last four days is due to a hard drive crash which is frustrating, expensive and entirely crippling. While not back up to full speed, this Scowlines is an attempt at a limp through the process. 
2016 ILYA Champs is in the books
 
Buddy Melges Sailing Center 
at 
Lake Geneva Yacht Club
(photos by Larry Kmiecik)
   During the day - a busy, but organized, extravaganza with 197 boats 
At night, a lively, festive gathering place for 650 revelers
Photos of the Event  
New trophy design for first and second place winners. 
Watch out for this gentleman!
A's in action
C's had aggressive starts with a Z flag in place for one race. Great champions here. The yellow class emblem denotes National Champions
MC Fleet is featuring more and more youth

Amateur photographer August Greidanus will have more photos to come
 
All these folks at the Porter house - I see two Porter families, Hughes, Harrett, Allens, Melges, Rowes, Lucas - just how many boats sailed out of this home? Patriarch Gene Trepte made the trip from California
The grounds featured our sailors in banners at the waterfront and in the entry and parking lot.
Hood, Burdick, Porter and Hughes - a near Geneva sweep
 
MC winners
Vince Driessen with daughter Natalia won race one on Friday - missing the Sail it Forward Luncheon as Gull Lake's honoree. 
 
 Beulah's Al Haeger takes race two
Beulah's Michael Greeson with daughter Haley (no, she didn't sail) took race three
Hannah Noll with MC winner Eric Hood

Peter Strothman - 2nd MC - with sons Grady and Bo.

 
Vince Driessen - 3rd - with daughter Natalia
Chris Tornehl - 4th - with son Maxwell
Michael Greeson - 5th - with daughters Haley and Riley
1   2656   Eric Hood [Grand Master]/ Eustis    2   5   3   10   
Hannah Lee Noll  
2   2609   Pete Strothman/ Geneva/ 6   4   4   14   
Grady Strothman  
Bo Strothman    
3   2661   Vincent Driessen [Master]/ Gull   1   7   13   21   
Natalia Driessen  
4   2658   Christopher Tornehl/ Wissota    12   2   11   25   
Maxwell Tornehl  
5   2462   Michael Greeson/ Beulah  14   12   1   27T   
  
6   2606   Stuart Oltrogge [Master]/ Clear   13   8   6   27T   
Deb Tesar  
7   2231   David Koch [Grand Master]   Pewaukee 5   11   17   33T   
8   2585   Michael Considine [Master]   Chicago 10   9   14   33T   
9   2429   Steve O. Avery [Grand Master]/ Okoboji/    23   3   16   42   
Emma Myhre  
10   2040   Henry Chesnutt [Junior]/ Harriet/    3   13   29   45   
Conor Sexton  
11   2340   Emily Oltrogge [Junior]   Clear 7   19   22   48   
12   2050   Mark Hetzler/ Delavan/    20   22   7   49   
Ian McClenathan  
13   2178   Mark Tesar [Master]   Clear 33   15   2   50   
14   2169   Ryan Grosch [Junior]/ Harriet/    17   27   8   52T   
Bridget Smith  
15   2418   Kelly Hirn/ Geneva 9   25   18   52T   
Ellie Hirn  
16   2444   Dan Fink [Master]   LaBelle   21   18   15   54   
17   2641   Bill Wallen [Master]   Pewaukee 24   14   21   59   
18   2637   Steven Boemer [Master]   Cedar 28   6   27   61T   
19   2073   Richard Lorenz [Master]   Powers Lake Yacht Club   19   10   32   61T   
20   2580   David Perrigo [Master]/ Pewaukee/    16   21   25   62T   
Barbie Keck  
21   2277   Terry Mestan [Grand Master]   Cedar 25   17   20   62T   
22   2511   Joe Fricton/ Harriet/    22   33   10   65   
Lucas Fricton  
23   2616   Augie Dale [Junior]   Pewaukee   4   36   26   66   
24   2484   chris Kubicek [Master]   Beulah 18   16   40   74   
25   2015   Allan Haeger [Grand Master]   Beulah   39   1   35   75   
26   2546   Natalie Sinn [Junior]/ Minnetonka/    40   32   5   77   
Paige Boegeman  
27   2528   kevin neal   Geneva   50   20   9   79   
28   2229   s Schmidt [Grand Master]   Mendota 15   23   44   82   
29   2449   Jim Phillip [Grand Master]/ Geneva 34   31   19   84   
Gwen Phillip  
30   2134   Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky [Master]   Beulah 27   28   31   86   
31   2575   Jay Jones   Geneva 11   24   55/DNF   90   
32   2438   Tim Lutz [Master]   LaBelle   29   34   30   93   
33   2320   Harry Whittenburg-Nelsen [Junior]   Okoboji/    41   30   23   94   
34   2448   Augie Jarecki [Junior]/ Beulah 26   39   33   98T   
Andrea Jarecki  
35   1825   David Gallagher [Grand Master]   Geneva 32   29   37   98T   
36   1826   Harris Buddig [Junior]/ Delavan/    30   45   24   99   
Hannah Buddig  
37   1843   Rachel Beers [Junior]/ Delavan 37   26   38   101   
Kirstin Reeser  
38   1720   Craig Thompson [Grand Master]   Okauchee   8   40   55/DNC   103   
39   2232   Jeff Brassel [Master]/ LGYC/    36   35   36   107   
David Grzeda  
40   2366   Hannah Ripkey [Junior]/ Geneva 51   49   12   112   
Matt Ripkey  
41   1943   Vicki Clayton/ Beulah 35   38   43   116   
Caroline Skotarzak  
42   1246   Chuck Thiesenhusen/ Geneva/    31   44   42   117   
Chuck Thiesenhusen  
43   1988   Dave Janson [Master]   Long Lake 48   37   39   124   
44   2337   Peg Janson [Master]/ Long Lake 38   42   47   127   
45   2622   Christopher Gannon [Master]   Geneva   45   41   45   131   
46   2554   Randy Schmidt [Grand Master]/ Beulah/    55/DNC   46   34   135   
Annie Cate Schmidt  
47   2285   Jeffrey Shabino/ Cedar 43   47   46   136   
Brittany Shabino  
48   2222   Devin Farley [Grand Master]   Geneva 55/DNF   55/DNC   28   138   
49   2202   Todd Faulkner [Grand Master]   Powers  44   55/DNC   41   140   
50   2602   Rod Anliker [Master]   Delavan   46   43   55/DNF   144   
51   2510   Edward Stassen [Grand Master]   Geneva 47   50   48   145   
52   2614   Steven Boho [Master]   Geneva 42   55/DNC   55/DNC   152T   
53   2237   Craig Popp [Master]/ Geneva 55/DNF   48   49   152T   
Craig Popp  
54   2507   Rod Rieger [Grand Master]   Geneva 49   55/DNC   55/DNC   159   
C fleet
 
Andy Burdick - 1st - with Finn Burdick, Gloria Tornehl and Mya Burdick
 
John Porter - 2nd - with Pat Welscher

Peter Keck - 3rd - with Dan Keck

 
Brian Brickler (R) - 4th - with Kevin Brickler

 
Taylor Canfield- 5th- with Megan Wadsworth and Ben Porter

 
      R1 R2 R3 R4 R5  
1   I-45   Andy Burdick/ 1   2   5   4   10   22   
Finn Burdick  
2   B-317   John Porter/ 2   7   4   5   12   30   
Pat Welscher  
3   N - 181   Peter Keck/ 6   8   10   3   22   49   
Dan Keck  
4   B-18   Brian Brickler/ 28   4   3   18   2   55   
Kevin Brickler  
5   B-17   Taylor Canfield/ 16   10   2   17   11   56   
Ben Porter
Megan Wadsworth  
6   N 74   Ryan Grosch [Junior]/ 12   6   42   1   3   64   
Natalie Sinn
Henry Chesnutt  
7   B 303   Frank Davenport [Master]/ 11   15   7   20   23   76   
Ron Jarecki
Teresa Westin  
8   A36   Tom Eckert [Master]/ 13   19   19   24/ZFP   4   79   
Dave Schmidt  
9   A-14   Paul Reilly [Grand Master]/ 18   18   8   33   6   83   
Matt Pistay
Austin Jaessing  
10   B7   Joe Kutschenreuter/ 8   28   6   42   1   85   
Randy Schmidt
Molly Forbes  
11   E-88   Stephen Schmidt [Master]/ 14   16   12   39/ZFP   5   86   
John Schmidt
Wendy Schmidt  
12   V-70   Tom Frentzel/ 5   26   11   34   16   92   
Hayden Frentzel
Phoebe Frentzel  
13   B16   George Kutschenreuter [Junior]/ 21   14   23   30   7   95   
James Kutschenreuter
Rob Norris  
14   A-22   Jim Tews [Master]/ 33   11   13   15   26   98   
Jenny Jaessing  
15   B-6   Martin Barr [Master]/ 19   20   30   13   24   106   
John Barr
Sydney Probst  
16   B22   Glenn McMurray [Master]/ 35   3   35   29   13   115T   
Andrea Lee
Katarina Harshbarger  
17   E-3   Natalie Kay [Junior]/ 20   25   26   9   35   115T   
Timothy Kay  
18   00-22   Brady Carlson [Junior]/ 31   9   36   22   19   117   
Connor Carlson
Jodie Carlson  
19   00-824   David Harris [Master]/ 4   5   31   12   66/DNF   118   
Casey Harris  
20   V-171   Fred Miller [Master]/ 52   13   21   38   9   133   
Adam O'Malley
Jake Miller  
21   A77   David Baldus [Grand Master]/ 17   49   14   21   36   137   
Peter Kerr
Eileen Baldus  
22   T 17   Joe Schaub [Master]/ 38   51   1   19   30   139   
Liz Bernstein  
23   A-136   Ed Eckert [Master]/ 3   23   9   66/OCS   40   141   
Abby Eckert
Charlie Eckert
Sam Eckert  
24   P-51   Steve Avery [Grand Master]/ 49   32   22   28   15   146T   
John Myhre
Emma Myhre  
25   E-16   David Smith [Grand Master]/ 15   24   29   46   32   146T   
Alana Smith
Briana Smith
Leslie Smith  
26   V-711   Chance Dries [Junior]/ 39   31   52   7   18   147   
Ron Wayne  
27   M 2   Michael Hanson [Junior]/ 26   17   32   8   66/DNC   149T   
Howard Noreen
Jesse Olson  
28   B66   Michael Barr [Junior]/ 66/DNF   12   16   41   14   149T   
Mary Berg  
29   OO-99   Dave Keck [Master]/ 44   46   25   6   33   154   
Carolyn Keck
Peter Keck  
30   I-25   Chapman Petersen [Junior]/ 40   21   17   31   50   159   
James Petersen  
31   A-125   DJ Jaessing [Junior]/ 48   45   34   14   21   162T   
Katie Eckert  
32   B60   Cullen Barr [Junior]/ 22   37   33   43   27   162T   
Charlie Davenport  
33   B77   Charlie Kutschenreuter [Junior]/ 23   1   49   53   39   165   
Noah Janssen
Erin Monahon  
34   B-29   Will Norris [Grand Master]/ 60   58   24   16   8   166T   
Mary Berg Cummins  
35   I-113   Erick Youngquist/ 29   29   37   27   44   166T   
Jaymie Youngquist
Martha Lettig  
36   LF-88   Tom Keenan [Grand Master]/ 27   27   38   52/ZFP   25   169   
Christina Keenan Michael Keenan  
37   B19   John Sullivan [Grand Master]/ 54   42   45   2   31   174   
Scott Sullivan
Erin Sullivan  
38   B-96   J. P. Mull/ 30   59   15   10   66/DNF   180   
Mike Considine  
39   LL-818   Billy Madden/ 9   22   39   45   66/DNC   181   
Matt Zea  
40   E - 8   Alex Kay [Junior]/ 32   43   28   37   45   185   
Katie Bruder
Katie Moore  
41   00-324   Ben Otten [Junior]/ 37   36   27   24   66/DNF   190   
Brittan Keck  
42   B-217   Caroline Skotarzak [Junior]/ 7   30   41   66/ZFP   48   192T   
Joe Byrnes
Tracy Skotarzak  
43   B-333   Dave Davenport [Master]/ 36   34   20   36   66/DNC   192T   
Joe Bitter  
44   B87   Patrick Schmidt [Junior]/ 10   41   59   52   34   196   
Alex Keck  
45   B-88   Kate Klement [Junior]/ 46   38   53   40   20   197   
Robert Klement
Jen Burke  
46   OO-44   Dan Fink [Master]/ 51   40   66/DNF   23   29   209   
David Harrison Jr.  
47   V-722   Cody Ziegler [Junior]/ 43   39   43   48   38   211   
Jordan Fritz  
48   B219   David Sullivan [Junior]/ 34   47   18   50   66/DNC   215   
Andrea Sullivan
Darby Bach  
49   D-93   Eric Goes/ 57   44   50   55   17   223T   
Tim Compall
The 3rd Crew  
50   T-6   Brian Barr [Grand Master]/ 50   53   54   25   41   223T   
Brigit Barr  
51   D 51   Zac McClenathan [Junior]/ 64   64   40   32   28   228   
Allison Marozza  
52   LL-0   Danny Madden/ 25   33   51   54   66/DNC   229   
Wes Mottlau  
53   D21   Ed Clair/ 45   35   48   66/DNF   37   231   
Renee Clair
Anna Clair  
54   N-525   Jack Behrend [Junior]/ 24   48   46   66/DNC   66/DNC   250   
Maddie Gruenke
Zac Aasen  
55   W-23   Sean Wagner/ 47   56   55   49   46   253   
Livia Wagner
Melissa Martyr-Wagner  
56   A 13   Alie Rusher [Junior]/ 63   52   66/DNC   35   42   258   
Kay Rusher
Nick Rusher  
57   B-222   Ron Klement [Master]/ 55   60   47   51   47   260   
Sue Klement
Neal Klement  
58   I-111   Tom Pomierski [Master]/ 53   55   56   59   43   266   
Gregg Callaby  
59   B 1   George Rolfs [Junior]/ 41   57   44   66/DNC   66/DNC   274   
Ben Biwer  
60   V-24   Will Duchow [Junior]/ 42   50   61   56   66/DNC   275   
Augie Dale  
61   E-36   Jeff Sazama [Junior]/ 56   63   57   57   49   282   
Joey Harvat  
62   I 24   William Barrett [Master]/ 59   54   63   47   66/DNS   289   
Buck Mercer
Sarah Mercer  
63   LS6   Bob Green [Grand Master]/ 62   62   58   44   66/DNC   292   
Greg Folmar  
64   I-48   John De Carlo [Grand Master]/ 58   66/DNF   60   58   66/DNF   308   
Ray Weitgen  
65   D-45   Alyse Compall/ 61   61   62   66/DNC   66/DNC   316   
Claire Compall
John Compall  
E Fleet  
1st - Colin Rowe, Finn Rowe, Annie Rowe, RJ Porter and Brian Porter

 

2nd - Clilfford Porter, Coye Harrett, Kyle Navin, Vincent Porter

 

3rd - Mike Woldum and Erik Bowers, Missing MacLean Potts

 

4th - (order unknown) Tom Munroe (R) (skipper), Reid Munroe, ? Munroe, Jerry Gill and Conner Hughes (front)

 

5th - Bri Porter, Henry Rolander, Corbett Porter and Peter Strothman.
1   I 49   brian porter/ 1   2   2   3   4   12   
RJ Porter
colin rowe
Finn Rowe`
Annie Rowe`  
2   I-2   Vincent Porter/ 5   1   8   4   1   19   
Clifford Porter
Coye Harrett
Kyle Navin  
3   M-11   Erik Bowers/ 9   9   7   7   3   35   
Mike Woldum
Maclean Potts
Mark Bowers  
4   WH-77   Tom Munroe/ 12   7   10   5   5   39   
Jerry Gill
Tom Munroe
Reid Munroe
Connor Jewitt  
5   I-9   Peter Strothman   15   3   3   18   2   41   
6   M 42   Chris Jewett/ 14   11   6   6.5/TIE   11   48.5   
Chrisy Hughes
Tony Jewett
Martha Hughes
Katie Lynch  
7   I-23   Griffin Rolander/ 2   26   4   11   12   55   
Hannah Ripkey  
8   SC-55   Robby Wilkins/ 4   18   13   8   13   56   
Shawn Burke
Reese Wilkins
Gwen Gill  
9   W-25   Lee S Alnes/ 13   4   5   27   8   57   
Andy Kruse
Mark Dunsworth
Emily Oltrogge  
10   I-101   Scott Ripkey/ 7   16   11   20   6   60   
Matt Ri;pkey
George Beukema  
11   I-1   Harry Melges 4/ 8   33   1   1   22   65   
Malcolm Lamphere
Harry Melges 3
Monroe Melges  
12   M-87   Derek Packard   16   8   17   9   17   67   
13   V 37   August Barkow/ 32   5   12   6.5/TIE   15   70.5   
Jeff Niedziela
AJ Schweda
Heidi Schweda  
14   V-511   Tobin Tornehl/ 10   25   9   25   27   96   
Chad Rechcygl
Red Tornehl
Gloria Tornehl
Sam Spencer  
15   TX 1   Kim Schloemer/ 36   10   15   12   24   97   
Erich Schloemer
Erik Twining  
16   W-41   Wheeler Morris/ 21   22   19   32   9   103   
Ryan Drake
Jon Lee
Conner Lee  
17   W-66   Eddie Cox/ 40   12   27   6   28   113   
Will Crary
Kate Cox
Ed Cox  
18   M-12   Jeff Solum/ 6   20   34   30   29   119T   
Hal Roberts
David Wyer
Zach Larum  
19   M-20   Tim Krech/ 25   13   23   39   19   119T   
Ben Burgum
Aaron Mann
Matt / Liz Resch / Mann  
20   M 1   Rob Evans/ 20   23   30   23   23   119T   
Geoff Evans
Kim SandBulte
Pete Kulenkamp  
21   M-17   Jason Ostbye/ 11   17   18   42   32   120   
Nick Anderson
T.Cody Turnquist
Meredith Foster  
22   M-10   David Strothman/ 18   14   36   17   36   121   
Tim Regan
Mark Sigel
Alyson Strothman  
23   X4   Elizabeth Harned/ 35   27   24   26   10   122   
Olli Marban
Ellie Harned
Luca Marban
Kit Harned  
24   J 80   Jon Schloesser/ 26   35   21   21   25   128   
Rich Evans
Korbin Kierstad
Jack Scherer  
25   V-15   Eric Good/ 19   41   14   24   33   131   
Dave Decker
Fritz Good
Lindsay Good  
26   CH- 6   Rick Turner/ 23   28   32   35   16   134T   
Chase Stevenson
A J Smith
Autumn Burges  
27   X20   Peter Maas/ 29   21   25   41   18   134T   
Mike Maas
Charlie Hollister
Mark Von Hagke  
28   M 35   Hans Zinn/ 28   34   28   22   26   138   
Max Zinn
Tim Schmidt
Jenny Zinn  
29   I-71   Kenneth Wruk/ 31   30   33   19   30   143   
Tim Doran
Kit Stricker  
30   V-736   Matt Schmidt/ 22   59/DNC   59/DNF   2   7   149   
Patti Kurtz
Beccah Schmidt
Becky Fiorenza  
31   BH-8   Russell Lucas/ 3   15   59/DNF   15   59/DNC   151   
Mike Dutton
Rick Kotovic
Jane Rew  
32   W9   Charlie Igo/ 59/DNF   31   26   16   21   153   
Chad Carson
Jack Zweber  
33   M-53   David Chute/ 34   32   59/DSQ   10   20   155   
Nicholas Chute
Chris Thompson
Nash Chute
Trace Chute  
34   TX-11   Kenny Wolfe/ 30   19   20   31   59/DNF   159   
Rex Moon
Gavin Rudolph  
35   H-1   Brendan Boylan/ 24   24   59/DNF   29   31   167   
Phil Morley
Andrew Fox  
36   X-751   Alby Rolfs/ 39   37   16   48   35   175   
Christian Spencer  
37   J55   Max Wyman/ 50   44   22   28   37   181   
Rex Whealon
Mike Karrels  
38   J555   Will Wyman/ 46   40   31   38   38   193   
Aaron Lynn
Peter Lang  
39   M9   Tom Burton/ 17   6   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   200   
Bruce Martinson
Hugh O'Brien
Hank O'Biren
Harrison Burton  
40   I-4   Peter Wall/ 37   54   35   37   41   204   
Kevin Ward
Peter Wall
John Wall  
41   V955   Bill Goggins/ 44   29   59/DNF   33   40   205   
William Lieber
Brian Heimsch
Justin Heimsch  
42   V27   Matt Peterson/ 42   49   59/DNF   45   14   209   
Carson Hillier
Rick Wilfert
Charlotte Peterson  
43   V 32   Joey Feichtmeier/ 33   43   59/DNF   36   39   210   
PJ Feichtmeier  
44   I-59   Christopher Impens/ 38   42   59/DNF   43   44   226   
John Kiefer
Rob Rowe
Rob Rowe  
45   D-1883   Leslie Poole/ 49   47   59/DNF   40   34   229   
Charles Bocklet
Ron Poole
Ian Norman  
46   I333   Frank Davenport/ 27   36   59/DNF   49   59/DNC   230T   
Andrew Wilson
Kevin Alcock  
47   M8   Terry Foster/ 43   38   59/DNF   47   43   230T   
Mary Foster
Susie Foster
Amy Foster/ Hannah Noll  
48   I-5   Paul Lyon/ 55   50   37   52   45   239   
Jessica Lyon
Chris Hammel
Jennifer Lyon  
49   D-44   Shaun Sherry/ 41   52   59/DNF   46   42   240   
Chusten Guye
Jay Goethal
Carson Guye  
50   GL-17   Dan Wilhelm/ 51   46   29   59/DNC   59/DNC   244   
Ed Furry
Sam House  
51   V-50   Drake Sprinkman/ 47   51   59/DNF   34   59/DNC   250   
Matt Parker
Alex Deguire  
52   J5   Dave Whealon/ 48   45   59/DNF   44   59/DNC   255   
Sam Whealon
Paige Whealon  
53   H 88   Phil Zalog/ 45   39   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   261   
Emma Zalog
John Powell
Bill Bock  
54   I-88   Steven Lyon/ 52   48   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   277T   
Steve Boho
George Flaherty
Thomas Lyon  
55   I-0   John Lyon/ 56   53   59/DNF   50   59/DNF   277T   
James Lyon
Mark Lyon
Kate Lyon  
56   I-13   Robert Youngquist/ 53   59/DNC   59/DNF   51   59/DNF   281   
Steve Burton
Joe O'malley  
57   M-16   Jennifer Wilson/ 54   59/DNF   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   290   
Danielle Lindeman  
58   I - 7   Thomas Freytag/ 59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   295   
Nathan Freytag
Dylan Freytag
Bo Freytag  
A fleet
1st - Coye Harrett, Matt Ripkey, Connor Hughes, Clifford Porter, Tony Jewett, Harry Melges III, Pat Hughes
2nd - Joe Kutschenreuter, Dave Davenport, Ben Porter, Peter Keck, Joe Skotarzak, front - Molly Forbes, Jim Kutschenreuter
3rd - Chris Impens, Vincent Porter, Christian Spencer, Greg Gifford, Dave Navin, Kyle Navin
4th - Missing Justin Hood, unknown order Mike McGreavy, Jimmy Carlson, Megan Wadsworth, Mike Keefe, John Kivlin, Tony Trajkovich, Kevin Jewett, Charlie Jewett
1   M-21   Melvin   Patrick Hughes/ 3   2   2   3   10   
Coye Harrett
Clifford Porter
Charlie Harrett
RJ Hughes
Jimmy Hughes
Harry Melges
Matt Ripkey
Tony Jewett  
2   I-333   Red Eye   David Davenport/ 1   5   5   1   12   
Joe Kutschenreuter
James Kutschenreuter
Joe Skotarzak
Molly Forbes
Ben Porter
Peter Keck  
3   I-1   Eagle   Vincent Porter/ 4   9   1   6   20   
Ryan Fitzgerald
Junior Impens
Greg Gifford
Dave Navin
Kyle Navin
Christian Spemcer  
4   I 55   Ajax   Mike Keefe/ 6   1   3   13   23   
Justin Hood
Tony Trajkovich
John Kivlin Jimmy Carlson
Kevin Jewett
Tom McGreavy
Megan Wadsworth  
5   M8   Instigator   Judson Dayton/ 11   3   6   4   24   
Bruce Martinson
Tom Burton
Chris Thompson
Ritchie Anderson
Cory Fleming  
6   V57   Fast Forward   Brian HENKE/ 7   8   4   10   29   
Jim Gluek
Geoff Ackley
Glen Ackley
Dave Halaska
Mark Isabel
Mark Schaubel  
7   W3   TypeA   Will Crary/ 10   11   7   5   33   
Eddie Cox
Mike Crary
Andrew Hed
Conner Lee
Chad Carson
Ed Cox  
8   I 14   Cruise Control   Patrick Lynch/ 2   7   11   15   35   
Augie Barkow
Jim Petersen
Ryan Ripkey
Nathan Quist
Chapman Petersen  
9   I-12   G Force   Harry Melges IV/ 14   4   21/DSQ   2   41   
RJ Porter
Will Heurth
Finn Rowe
Carson Hillier
Bri Porter
Tatum Workman  
10   M-1   Cosmic Warrior   Rob Evans/ 8   16   12   8   44   
Geoff Evans
Jeff Solum
Dugan Buffington
Brady Solum
Kim SandBulte
Scott Brown  
11   V-999   Valkyrie   Todd Haines/ 12   10   15   9   46   
Fritz Good
Alex DeGuire
Jeremy McMahon
Jamie Klauser
Morgan Gutenkunst  
12   TX 1   Heathen   Erich Schloemer/ 13   13   9   12   47   
Kim Schloemer
Erik Twining
RJ Moon
Kenny Wolfe
Gavin Rudolph  
13   J255   We'll Name It Soon   Bill Wyman/ 9   14   8   17   48   
Tom Castle
Will Wyman
Peter Lang
Jeff Price
Max Wyman  
14   I 96   White Magic   Chuck Lamphere/ 15   19   10   7   51   
Malcolm Lamphere
Gordon Lamphere
John Porter
David Porter
Paul Nelson
Taylor Canfield  
15   I - 7   MadCap   Thomas Freytag/ 5   6   21/DNF   21/DNC   53   
Colin Rowe
Nathan Freytag
Dylan Freytag
Mac Six
Ailsa Freytag
Rob Rowe  
16   W-25   Euphoria   Lee Alnes/ 18   12   14   16   60   
Andy Kruse
Karen Alnes
Mark Dunsworth
Sean Wagner
Ken Broen  
17   M-35   Amazinn   Carl Zinn/ 19   18   16   11   64   
Hans Zinn
Max Zinn
Jenny Zinn
Jens Kottke
Tom Driscoll
George Kennedy  
18   M-64   Encounter   Jonathan McDonagh/ 20   15   13   19   67   
Howard Noreen
Matt Resch
Pete Kulenkamp
Maclean Potts
Matt Hanson
Erin McDonagh  
19   W88   Asylum   Louis Hill   16   17   17   18   68   
20   V8   Stealth   Olaf Harken/ 17   20   18   14   69   
Neil Evans
Rick Wilfert
Matt Weber
Chris Allen
Jim Rehberger  

PrintEmail